- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0123089
Biosample Name Active sludge microbial communities from Klosterneuburg, Austria - Klosterneuburg WWTP active sludge MT KNB_B4L_H
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Activated Sludge
Community microbial communities
Location Activated Sludge wastewater treatment plant in Klosterneuburg, Austria
Identifier Klosterneuburg WWTP active sludge MTKNB_B4L_H
NCBI Taxonomy ID 942017
NCBI Taxonomy Name activated sludge metagenome
Add Date 2015-10-28
Biosample Description
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Wastewater
Ecosystem Type Activated Sludge
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4254
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 168
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) activated sludge
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 4/20/2015
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country Austria
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name Wagner, Michael
Sample Contact Email wagner@microbial-ecology.net
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Austria: Klosterneuburg
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 48.3
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 16.2
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
192
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Activated Sludge
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?