BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0122945
Biosample Name Marine eukaryotic communities from CALCOFI LINE 67, Pacific Ocean - CN13ID_Sort29A_1
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Marine
Community microbial communities
Location CALCOFI LINE 67, Pacific Ocean
Identifier CN13ID_Sort29A_1
Add Date 2015-10-28
Biosample Description
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Marine
Ecosystem Subtype Oceanic
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 10
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) seawater
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 10/11/2013
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Pacific Ocean
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name Alexandra Worden
Sample Contact Email azworden@mbari.org
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Pacific Ocean: Monterey Bay
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 33.292
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -129.4193
Geographical Map
LatLong Information
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
100
Meters
From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m)
Sample Collection Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  Marine
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?