BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0091507
Biosample Name Marine eukaryotic communities from CALCOFI LINE 67, Pacific Ocean, that are photosynthetic - Uncultured metagenome D.1R_WS0722
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Marine
Community eukaryotic communities
Location from CALCOFI LINE 67, Pacific Ocean
Identifier that are photosynthetic
Add Date 2014-04-03
Last Modified By Supratim Mukherjee on 2017-05-17
Biosample Description
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Marine
Ecosystem Subtype Oceanic
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 10
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Pacific Ocean
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5)
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Pacific Ocean
Sample Collection Method surface waters from CALCOFI LINE station 67-70, Pacific Ocean
Added By JGI automated process on 2014-04-03
Sample Contact Name Alexandra Worden
Sample Contact Email azworden@mbari.org
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) CALCOFI LINE station 67-70, Pacific Ocean
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 36.12
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -123.48
Geographical Map
LatLong Information
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m)
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  Marine
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?