BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0052309
Biosample Name Aquatic microbial communities from Lake Kinneret, Israel - sample 8
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Freshwater
Community microbial communities
Location from Lake Kinneret
Identifier
Add Date 2011-01-31
Last Modified By Tatiparthi Reddy on 2016-08-26
BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Freshwater
Ecosystem Subtype Lentic
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 7
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Lake Kinneret, Israel
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5)
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Israel
Sample Collection Method
Added By Ionna Pagani on 2011-01-31
Sample Contact Name Beja O
Sample Contact Email beja@tx.technion.ac.il
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Lake Kinneret, Israel
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 32.7872
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 35.6176
Geographical Map
LatLong Information
Altitude (MIGS-4.4) -200m
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Habitat  Freshwater
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?