BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0051386
Biosample Name Bioreactor Anammox bacterial community from Nijmegen, The Netherlands - Scalindua species enirchment
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Bioreactor
Community Anammox bacterial community
Location from Nijmegen, The Netherlands
Identifier
Add Date 2009-04-24
Last Modified By Tatiparthi B. Reddy on 2016-07-28
BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Yes
GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Wastewater
Ecosystem Type Nutrient removal
Ecosystem Subtype Nitrogen removal
Specific Ecosystem Anammox
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 2
Number of Related Biosamples 1
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Nijmegen
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 1/1/2007
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Netherlands
Sample Collection Method
Added By Susannah Tringe on 2009-04-24
Sample Contact Name Susannah Tringe
Sample Contact Email sgtringe@lbl.gov
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Nijmegen, The Netherlands
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 51.842
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 5.858
Geographical Map
LatLong Information
Altitude (MIGS-4.4) 32m
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Habitat  Bioreactor
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments

Custom Biogas/Reactor Metadata Package

* oDM - organic dry matter
Substrates
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage