BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0051368
Biosample Name Simulated microbial communities from the Joint Genome Institute - 454 GS20 data. M3. 0,1X coverage
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Simulated
Community microbial communities
Location from the Joint Genome Institute, California, USA
Identifier
Add Date 2009-04-03
Last Modified By Konstantinos Liolios on 2011-08-16
BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Modeled
Ecosystem Type Simulated communities (sequence read mixture)
Ecosystem Subtype Sanger
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 11
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) JGI, Walnut Creek, CA, USA
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 10/10/2007
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method In silico
Added By Konstantinos Mavrommatis on 2009-04-03
Sample Contact Name Kostas Mavrommatis
Sample Contact Email KMavrommatis@lbl.gov
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) JGI, Walnut Creek, CA, USA
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 37.9317505109119
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -122.02172935009
Geographical Map
LatLong Information
Altitude (MIGS-4.4) 0
Depth (MIGS-4.3) 0
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Habitat  Simulated
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?