BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0050986
Biosample Name Indoor air ecosystem from Singapore - Singapore Air Sample 1
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Air
Community microbial communities
Location Singapore
Identifier indoor air filters
Add Date 2007-12-04
Last Modified By Tatiparthi Reddy on 2018-04-20
Biosample Description
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Air
Ecosystem Type Indoor Air
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 1
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) air particles were trapped in the air filters
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 3/17/2005
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Singapore
Sample Collection Method air filtration, AHU
Added By Nikos Kyrpides on 2007-12-04
Sample Contact Name Yijun Ruan
Sample Contact Email ruanyj@gis.a-star.edu.sg
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Singapore, near Singapore River (1, 14 N 103, 55E)
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 1.288477
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 103.846756
Geographical Map
LatLong Information
Altitude (MIGS-4.4)
8
Meters
From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m)
Sample Collection Temperature 25 C
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure 1 atm
pH 7
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Habitat  Air
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?