Current Filters:: None Set
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0147425 Enriched sediment microbial communities from Twentekanaal, Netherlands - NC10 2017-01-11
Gb0147424 Hot spring water microbial communities from Long Valley Caldera, CA - LHC1 2017-01-11
Gb0147419 Rumen gut microbial communities from Red deer in Pennsylvania, USA - RedDeer_RH 2016-12-21
Gb0147418 Rumen gut microbial communities from Whitetail deer in Pennsylvania, USA - Whitetail_No 2016-12-21
Gb0147417 Rumen gut microbial communities from Bison in Wisconsin, USA - Cattle_MU 2016-12-21
Gb0147416 Rumen gut microbial communities from Bison in Wisconsin, USA - Bison_NS 2016-12-21
Gb0147415 Rumen gut microbial communities from Bison in Missouri, USA - Bison_WC 2016-12-21
Gb0147414 Rumen gut microbial communities from Bison in Kentucky, USA - Bison_M 2016-12-21
Gb0147413 Farm soil microbial communities from Tibetan Plateau, China - F2U 2016-12-21
Gb0147412 Wastewater microbial communities from bioreactor in tannery plant in Nantong, China - SD 2016-12-21
Gb0147411 Wastewater microbial communities from bioreactor in tannery plant in Nantong, China - SA 2016-12-21
Gb0147410 Wastewater microbial communities from bioreactor in tannery plant in Nantong, China - PA 2016-12-21
Gb0147409 Wastewater microbial communities from bioreactor in tannery plant in Nantong, China - B 2016-12-21
Gb0147408 Wastewater microbial communities from bioreactor in tannery plant in Nantong, China - I 2016-12-21
Gb0147407 Human fecal microbial communities from mother in Denmark - 9_M 2016-12-21
Gb0147406 Human fecal microbial communities from newborn in Denmark - 9_B 2016-12-21
Gb0147405 Human fecal microbial communities from infant at 4 months in Denmark - 9_4M 2016-12-21
Gb0147404 Human fecal microbial communities from infant at 12 months in Denmark - 9_12M 2016-12-21
Gb0147403 Human fecal microbial communities from mother in Denmark - 87_M 2016-12-21
Gb0147402 Human fecal microbial communities from newborn in Denmark - 87_B 2016-12-21
Gb0147401 Human fecal microbial communities from infant at 4 months in Denmark - 87_4M 2016-12-21
Gb0147400 Human fecal microbial communities from infant at 12 months in Denmark - 87_12M 2016-12-21
Gb0147399 Human fecal microbial communities from mother in Denmark - 82_M 2016-12-21
Gb0147398 Human fecal microbial communities from newborn in Denmark - 82_B 2016-12-21
Gb0147397 Human fecal microbial communities from infant at 4 months in Denmark - 82_4M 2016-12-21
        [1 - 25] of 18,193 Show results.