Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
+
Biosample Name
+
Add Date
+
Gb0142981 Saline lake microbial communities from Deep Lake, Antarctica - Metagenome TFF 2006 #2 2016-08-24
Gb0142980 Saline lake microbial communities from Deep Lake, Antarctica - Metagenome TFF 2006 #1 2016-08-24
Gb0142979 Saline lake microbial communities from Deep Lake, Antarctica - Metagenome #681 2016-08-24
Gb0142978 Saline lake microbial communities from Deep Lake, Antarctica - Metagenome #680 2016-08-24
Gb0142977 Saline lake microbial communities from Rauer Islands, Antarctica - Metagenome Filla E10 #629 2016-08-24
Gb0142976 Saline lake microbial communities from Rauer Islands, Antarctica - Metagenome Filla E10 #628 2016-08-24
Gb0142975 Saline lake microbial communities from Deep Lake, Antarctica - Metagenome TFF #695 2016-08-24
Gb0142974 Saline lake microbial communities from Deep Lake, Antarctica - Metagenome TFF #653 2016-08-24
Gb0142973 Saline lake microbial communities from Rauer Islands, Antarctica - Metagenome Filla 2 #699 2016-08-24
Gb0142972 Saline lake microbial communities from Rauer Islands, Antarctica - Metagenome Filla 2 #698 2016-08-24
Gb0142971 Saline lake microbial communities from Rauer Islands, Antarctica - Metagenome Filla 2 #697 2016-08-24
Gb0142970 Saline lake microbial communities from Rauer Islands, Antarctica - Metagenome Torckler E11 #899 2016-08-24
Gb0142969 Saline lake microbial communities from Rauer Islands, Antarctica - Metagenome Torckler E11 #898 2016-08-24
Gb0142968 Saline lake microbial communities from Rauer Islands, Antarctica - Metagenome Torckler E11 #897 2016-08-24
Gb0142967 Saline lake microbial communities from Club Lake, Antarctica - Metagenome TFF #397 2016-08-24
Gb0142966 Saline lake microbial communities from Deep Lake, Antarctica - Metagenome TFF #472 2016-08-24
Gb0142965 Saline lake microbial communities from Deep Lake, Antarctica - Metagenome TFF #359 2016-08-24
Gb0142964 Saline lake microbial communities from Deep Lake, Antarctica - Metagenome TFF #256 2016-08-24
Gb0142963 Saline lake microbial communities from Rauer Islands, Antarctica - Metagenome Filla 3 #767 2016-08-24
Gb0142962 Saline lake microbial communities from Rauer Islands, Antarctica - Metagenome Filla 3 #765 2016-08-24
Gb0142961 Saline lake microbial communities from Rauer Islands, Antarctica - Metagenome Filla 3 #764 2016-08-24
Gb0142960 Saline lake microbial communities from Rauer Islands, Antarctica - Metagenome Filla 1 #564 2016-08-24
Gb0142959 Saline lake microbial communities from Rauer Islands, Antarctica - Metagenome Filla 1 #563 2016-08-24
Gb0142958 Saline lake microbial communities from Rauer Islands, Antarctica - Metagenome Filla 1 #562 2016-08-24
Gb0142957 Saline lake microbial communities from Deep lake, Antarctica - Metagenome #404 2016-08-24
        [1 - 25] of 15430 Show results.