Current Filters:: None Set
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0144086 Metatranscriptomics of polar marine prokaryotic and eukaryotic communities from Arthur Harbor ice station, Antarctica - RNA30.ICE_1m.20151125 2016-09-29
Gb0144085 Metatranscriptomics of polar marine prokaryotic and eukaryotic communities from Arthur Harbor ice station, Antarctica - RNA29.ICE_1m.20151125 2016-09-29
Gb0144084 Metatranscriptomics of polar marine prokaryotic and eukaryotic communities from Palmer Station, Antarctica after 192hr light incubation - RNA24.B_192.20151118 2016-09-29
Gb0144083 Metatranscriptomics of polar marine prokaryotic and eukaryotic communities from Palmer Station, Antarctica after 192hr light incubation - RNA23.A_192.20151118 2016-09-29
Gb0144082 Metatranscriptomics of polar marine prokaryotic and eukaryotic communities from Arthur Harbor ice station, Antarctica - RNA16.ICE_1m.20151115 2016-09-29
Gb0144081 Metatranscriptomics of polar marine prokaryotic and eukaryotic communities from Arthur Harbor ice station, Antarctica - RNA15.ICE_1m.20151115 2016-09-29
Gb0144080 Metatranscriptomics of polar marine prokaryotic and eukaryotic communities from Palmer Station, Antarctica after 72hr light incubation - RNA13.B_72.20151113 2016-09-29
Gb0144079 Metatranscriptomics of polar marine prokaryotic and eukaryotic communities from Palmer Station, Antarctica after 72hr light incubation - RNA12.A_72.20151113 2016-09-29
Gb0144078 Metatranscriptomics of polar marine prokaryotic and eukaryotic communities from Palmer Station, Antarctica after 24hr light incubation - RNA10.B_24.20151111 2016-09-29
Gb0144077 Metatranscriptomics of polar marine prokaryotic and eukaryotic communities from Palmer Station, Antarctica after 24hr light incubation - RNA9.A_24.20151111 2016-09-29
Gb0144076 Metatranscriptomics of polar marine prokaryotic and eukaryotic communities from Arthur Harbor ice station, Antarctica - RNA6.ICE_1m.20151110 2016-09-29
Gb0144075 Metatranscriptomics of polar marine prokaryotic and eukaryotic communities from Arthur Harbor ice station, Antarctica - RNA5.ICE_1m.20151110 2016-09-29
Gb0144062 Metatranscriptomics of switchgrass and fungal partner Sebacina vermifera at longterm postcontact stage - R3-LPC-sbescii 2016-09-29
Gb0144061 Metatranscriptomics of switchgrass and fungal partner Sebacina vermifera at longterm postcontact stage - R3-LPC-830 2016-09-29
Gb0144060 Metatranscriptomics of switchgrass and fungal partner Sebacina vermifera at longterm postcontact stage - R3-LPC-control 2016-09-29
Gb0144059 Metatranscriptomics of switchgrass and fungal partner Sebacina vermifera at longterm postcontact stage - R2-LPC-sbescii 2016-09-29
Gb0144058 Metatranscriptomics of switchgrass and fungal partner Sebacina vermifera at longterm postcontact stage - R2-LPC-830 2016-09-29
Gb0144057 Metatranscriptomics of switchgrass and fungal partner Sebacina vermifera at longterm postcontact stage - R2-LPC-control 2016-09-29
Gb0144056 Metatranscriptomics of switchgrass and fungal partner Sebacina vermifera at longterm postcontact stage - R1-LPC-Sbescii 2016-09-29
Gb0144055 Metatranscriptomics of switchgrass and fungal partner Sebacina vermifera at longterm postcontact stage - R1-LPC-830 2016-09-29
Gb0144054 Metatranscriptomics of switchgrass and fungal partner Sebacina vermifera at longterm postcontact stage - R1-LPC-control 2016-09-29
Gb0144053 Metatranscriptomics of switchgrass and fungal partner Sebacina vermifera at postcontact stage - R3-PC-Sbescii 2016-09-29
Gb0144052 Metatranscriptomics of switchgrass and fungal partner Sebacina vermifera at postcontact stage - R3-PC-830 2016-09-29
Gb0144051 Metatranscriptomics of switchgrass and fungal partner Sebacina vermifera at postcontact stage - R3-PC-control 2016-09-29
Gb0144050 Metatranscriptomics of switchgrass and fungal partner Sebacina vermifera at postcontact stage - R2-PC-Sbescii 2016-09-29
        [1 - 25] of 16,008 Show results.