Current Filters:: None Set
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0144844 Unplanted soil (control) microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Soil.3.yng.040610 2016-12-02
Gb0144843 Unplanted soil (control) microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Soil.10.yng.090610 2016-12-02
Gb0144842 Unplanted soil (control) microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Soil.6.yng.070610 2016-12-02
Gb0144841 Unplanted soil (control) microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Soil.4.yng.090610 2016-12-02
Gb0144840 Unplanted soil (control) microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Soil.7.yng.070610 2016-12-02
Gb0144839 Unplanted soil (control) microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Soil.4.yng.170610 2016-12-02
Gb0144838 Unplanted soil (control) microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Soil.2.yng.030610 2016-12-02
Gb0144837 Unplanted soil (control) microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Soil.5.yng.040610 2016-12-02
Gb0144836 Unplanted soil (control) microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Soil.1.yng.030610 2016-12-02
Gb0144835 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Oy.2.yng.040610 2016-12-02
Gb0144834 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Oy.5.yng.040610 2016-12-02
Gb0144833 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Oy.3.yng.090410 2016-12-02
Gb0144832 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Oy.6.yng.070610 2016-12-02
Gb0144831 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Cvi.4.yng.030610 2016-12-02
Gb0144830 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Cvi.7.yng.070610 2016-12-02
Gb0144829 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Cvi.2.yng.030610 2016-12-02
Gb0144828 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Cvi.12.yng.090610 2016-12-02
Gb0144827 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Col.10.yng.090610 2016-12-02
Gb0144826 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Col.7.yng.070610 2016-12-02
Gb0144825 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Col.4.yng.040610 2016-12-02
Gb0144824 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Col.3.yng.040610 2016-12-02
Gb0144823 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Col.2.yng.030610 2016-12-02
Gb0144822 Unplanted soil (control) microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Soil.8.old.080610_6 2016-12-02
Gb0144821 Unplanted soil (control) microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Soil.2.old.190510 2016-12-02
Gb0144820 Unplanted soil (control) microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Soil.8.old.080610_10 2016-12-02
        [1 - 25] of 16,279 Show results.