Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
+
Biosample Name
+
Add Date
+
Gb0142770 Terrestrial oil reservoir microbial community from Ivishak Formation, Alaska - I2 2016-08-02
Gb0142769 Terrestrial oil reservoir microbial community from Ivishak Formation, Alaska - I1 2016-08-02
Gb0142768 Terrestrial oil reservoir microbial community from Schrader Bluff Formation, Alaska - SB2 2016-08-02
Gb0142767 Terrestrial oil reservoir microbial community from Schrader Bluff Formation, Alaska - SB1 2016-08-02
Gb0142713 Fecal eukaryotic communites from dung pellets of Tule Elk in California, USA - Elk Dung Idec1 Metatranscriptome 2016-07-11
Gb0142712 Fecal eukaryotic communites from dung pellets of Tule Elk in California, USA - Elk Dung E36 Metatranscriptome 2016-07-11
Gb0142711 Fecal eukaryotic communites from dung pellets of Tule Elk in California, USA - Elk Dung A8 Metatranscriptome 2016-07-11
Gb0142710 Deep subsurface shale carbon reservoir microbial communities from Ohio, USA - WG8 viral induction 2016-07-11
Gb0142709 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_D_Rain_40cm_5_11112015 2016-07-11
Gb0142708 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_D_Rain_40cm_2_11112015 2016-07-11
Gb0142707 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_D_Rain_20cm_5_11112015 2016-07-11
Gb0142706 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_D_Rain_20cm_2_11112015 2016-07-11
Gb0142705 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_D_Glu_40cm_5_24_1 metaG 2016-07-11
Gb0142704 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_D_Rain_20cm_5_09182015 2016-07-11
Gb0142703 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_D_Glu_20cm_5_24_1 metaG 2016-07-11
Gb0142702 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_D_Glu_40cm_2_24_1 metaG 2016-07-11
Gb0142701 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_D_Rain_20cm_2_09182015 2016-07-11
Gb0142700 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_D_Glu_20cm_2_24_1 metaG 2016-07-11
Gb0142699 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_D_Met_40cm_5_24_1 metaG 2016-07-11
Gb0142698 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_D_Rain_40cm_5_09182015 2016-07-11
Gb0142697 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_D_Met_20cm_5_24_1 metaG 2016-07-11
Gb0142696 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_D_Met_40cm_2_24_1 metaG 2016-07-11
Gb0142695 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_D_Rain_40cm_2_09182015 2016-07-11
Gb0142694 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_D_Met_20cm_2_24_1 metaG 2016-07-11
Gb0142693 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_D_Wat_40cm_5_24_1 metaG 2016-07-11
        [1 - 25] of 15316 Show results.