Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
23903939
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0140433 Human oral microbial communities of schizophrenia patients from Maryland, USA - ES_137 2016-07-09
Gb0140432 Human oral microbial communities of schizophrenia patients from Maryland, USA - ES_132 2016-07-09
Gb0140431 Human oral microbial communities of schizophrenia patients from Maryland, USA - ES_116 2016-07-09
Gb0140430 Human oral microbial communities of schizophrenia patients from Maryland, USA - ES_108 2016-07-09
Gb0140429 Human oral microbial communities of schizophrenia patients from Maryland, USA - ES_080 2016-07-09
Gb0140428 Human oral microbial communities of schizophrenia patients from Maryland, USA - ES_048 2016-07-09
Gb0140427 Human oral microbial communities of schizophrenia patients from Maryland, USA - ES_046 2016-07-09
Gb0140426 Human oral microbial communities of schizophrenia patients from Maryland, USA - ES_043 2016-07-09
Gb0140425 Human oral microbial communities of schizophrenia patients from Maryland, USA - ES_024 2016-07-09
Gb0140424 Human oral microbial communities of schizophrenia patients from Maryland, USA - ES_019 2016-07-09
Gb0140423 Human oral microbial communities of schizophrenia patients from Maryland, USA - ES_014 2016-07-09
Gb0140422 Human oral microbial communities of schizophrenia patients from Maryland, USA - ES_010 2016-07-09
Gb0140421 Human oral microbial communities of schizophrenia patients from Maryland, USA - ES_007 2016-07-09
Gb0140420 Human oral microbial communities of schizophrenia patients from Maryland, USA - ES_001 2016-07-09
Gb0140419 Human oral microbial communities of schizophrenia patients from Maryland, USA - ES_211 2016-07-09
Gb0140418 Human oral microbial communities of schizophrenia patients from Maryland, USA - ES_210 2016-07-09
Gb0140417 Human oral microbial communities of schizophrenia patients from Maryland, USA - ES_209 2016-07-09
Gb0140416 Human oral microbial communities of schizophrenia patients from Maryland, USA - ES_208 2016-07-09
Gb0140415 Human oral microbial communities of schizophrenia patients from Maryland, USA - ES_207 2016-07-09
Gb0140414 Human oral microbial communities of schizophrenia patients from Maryland, USA - ES_158 2016-07-09
Gb0140413 Human oral microbial communities of schizophrenia patients from Maryland, USA - ES_110 2016-07-09
Gb0140412 Human oral microbial communities of schizophrenia patients from Maryland, USA - ES_107 2016-07-09
Gb0140411 Human oral microbial communities of schizophrenia patients from Maryland, USA - ES_106 2016-07-09
Gb0140410 Human oral microbial communities of schizophrenia patients from Maryland, USA - ES_104 2016-07-09
Gb0140409 Human oral microbial communities of schizophrenia patients from Maryland, USA - ES_099 2016-07-09
        [1 - 25] of 39 Show results.