Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
2195710339
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0141519 Bovine rumen microbial communities from Missouri, USA to study symbiotic microbes - Cattle_NetworksPaper_2_2015 2016-07-09
Gb0141518 Bovine rumen microbial communities from Missouri, USA to study symbiotic microbes - Cattle_NetworksPaper_1_2015 2016-07-09
Gb0139481 Cow rumen enrichment culture microbial communities from Austria - GIT Bos taurus 2016-04-22
Gb0139462 Rumen microbial communities from New Zealand - Rumen Methanol Enrichment MEC1 Co-Culture 2016-04-19
Gb0138879 Bovine gut microbial communities from rumen of Nellore cattle in Jaboticabal, Brazil - Bos taurus indicus 2016-04-08
Gb0138878 Sheep rumen microbial communities from Wyoming, USA - O_aries_Forg_7505 2016-04-08
Gb0138877 Sheep rumen microbial communities from Wyoming, USA - O_aries_Forg_1397 2016-04-08
Gb0138876 Sheep rumen microbial communities from Wyoming, USA - O_aries_Forg_1366 2016-04-08
Gb0138875 Sheep rumen microbial communities from Wyoming, USA - O_aries_Forg_1248 2016-04-08
Gb0138874 Sheep rumen microbial communities from Wyoming, USA - O_aries_Forg_1208 2016-04-08
Gb0138873 Sheep rumen microbial communities from Wyoming, USA - O_aries_Forg_1127 2016-04-08
Gb0138872 Sheep rumen microbial communities from Wyoming, USA - O_aries_Forg_1009 2016-04-08
Gb0138871 Sheep rumen microbial communities from Wyoming, USA - O_aries_Forg_1003 2016-04-08
Gb0138870 Sheep rumen microbial communities from Wyoming, USA - O_aries_Con_7429 2016-04-08
Gb0138869 Sheep rumen microbial communities from Wyoming, USA - O_aries_Con_1396 2016-04-08
Gb0138868 Sheep rumen microbial communities from Wyoming, USA - O_aries_Con_1348 2016-04-08
Gb0138867 Sheep rumen microbial communities from Wyoming, USA - O_aries_Con_1239 2016-04-08
Gb0138866 Sheep rumen microbial communities from Wyoming, USA - O_aries_Con_1220 2016-04-08
Gb0138865 Sheep rumen microbial communities from Wyoming, USA - O_aries_Con_1111 2016-04-08
Gb0138864 Sheep rumen microbial communities from Wyoming, USA - O_aries_Con_1101 2016-04-08
Gb0138863 Sheep rumen microbial communities from Wyoming, USA - O_aries_Con_1026 2016-04-08
Gb0125435 Microbial communities of dairy cow rumen from Beijing, China - CS9036 2015-12-18
Gb0125434 Microbial communities of dairy cow rumen from Beijing, China - CS9007 2015-12-18
Gb0124756 Metatranscriptomics of Holstein breed dairy rumen to study the effects of dietary manipulation of feedstuff - 6180_rapeseed oil diet 2015-12-11
Gb0124755 Metatranscriptomics of Holstein breed dairy rumen to study the effects of dietary manipulation of feedstuff - 6180_control diet 2015-12-11
        [1 - 25] of 95 Show results.