Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
2200200
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0051403 Thermal springs microbial communities from a cave in Bad Gastein, Austria - 19c18ohneVektor 2009-03-21
Gb0051378 Thermal springs microbial communities from a cave in Bad Gastein, Austria - 22i7ohneVektor 2009-03-21
Gb0051347 Thermal springs microbial communities from a cave in Bad Gastein, Austria - 05E01-33kb 2008-12-04
Gb0051326 Thermal springs microbial communities from a cave in Bad Gastein, Austria - 19c18NNN 2008-08-25
Gb0051308 Thermal springs microbial communities from a cave in Bad Gastein, Austria - 76h13 2008-09-09
Gb0051303 Thermal springs microbial communities from a cave in Bad Gastein, Austria - 02J05 2008-08-21
Gb0051279 Thermal springs microbial communities from a cave in Bad Gastein, Austria - 54d9plusorfs 2008-09-07
Gb0051278 Thermal springs microbial communities from a cave in Bad Gastein, Austria - 29d5plusorfs 2008-09-07
Gb0051277 Thermal springs microbial communities from a cave in Bad Gastein, Austria - 54d9 2008-09-07
Gb0051276 Thermal springs microbial communities from a cave in Bad Gastein, Austria - 76h13 2008-09-07
Gb0051275 Thermal springs microbial communities from a cave in Bad Gastein, Austria - 57a5 2008-09-07
Gb0051274 Thermal springs microbial communities from a cave in Bad Gastein, Austria - 29d5 2008-09-07
Gb0051273 Thermal springs microbial communities from a cave in Bad Gastein, Austria - 06d18 2008-08-21
Gb0051272 Thermal springs microbial communities from a cave in Bad Gastein, Austria - 10c16 2008-08-20
Gb0051237 Thermal springs microbial communities from a cave in Bad Gastein, Austria - 19c18 2008-08-21
Gb0051203 Thermal springs microbial communities from a cave in Bad Gastein, Austria - 57a5 2008-09-09
Gb0051202 Thermal springs microbial communities from a cave in Bad Gastein, Austria - 76h13plusorfs 2008-09-07
Gb0051201 Thermal springs microbial communities from a cave in Bad Gastein, Austria - 57a5plusorfs 2008-09-07
Gb0051200 Thermal springs microbial communities from a cave in Bad Gastein, Austria - 05E01 (contig09038) 2008-08-21
Gb0051199 Thermal springs microbial communities from a cave in Bad Gastein, Austria - 22i07 2008-08-21
        [1 - 20] of 20 Show results.