Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
+
Biosample Name
+
Add Date
+
Gb0125773 Acid mine drainage (AMD) microbial communities from Richmond mine in California, USA - 4way GS2 2015-12-22
Gb0125772 Acid mine drainage (AMD) microbial communities from Richmond mine in California, USA - C10 GS1 2015-12-22
Gb0125771 Acid mine drainage (AMD) microbial communities from Richmond mine in California, USA - C10 GS05 2015-12-22
Gb0125770 Acid mine drainage (AMD) microbial communities from Richmond mine in California, USA - AB10 GS1 2015-12-22
Gb0125769 Acid mine drainage (AMD) microbial communities from Richmond mine in California, USA - AB10 GS0 2015-12-22
Gb0125768 Acid mine drainage (AMD) microbial communities from Richmond mine in California, USA - C75 GS1 2015-12-22
Gb0125767 Acid mine drainage (AMD) microbial communities from Richmond mine in California, USA - R1 GS0 2015-12-22
Gb0125463 Acid mine drainage (AMD) microbial communities of acidophilic biofilm from Richmond mine in California, USA - R3 GS0 2015-12-18
Gb0125462 Acid mine drainage (AMD) microbial communities of acidophilic biofilm from Richmond mine in California, USA - C10 GS0 2015-12-18
Gb0125461 Acid mine drainage (AMD) microbial communities of acidophilic biofilm from Richmond mine in California, USA - A-drift 2015-12-18
Gb0125460 Acid mine drainage (AMD) microbial communities of acidophilic biofilm from Richmond mine in California, USA - R2 GS05 2015-12-18
Gb0125459 Acid mine drainage (AMD) microbial communities of acidophilic biofilm from Richmond mine in California, USA - R1 GS05 2015-12-18
Gb0104071 Acid mine drainage microbial communities from Kiristineberg mine in Sweden - Sample AOMP 2014-09-12
Gb0104070 Acid mine drainage microbial communities from Kiristineberg mine in Sweden - Sample AOMQ 2014-09-12
Gb0097859 Acid mine drainage microbial communities from Los Rueldos abandoned mercury mine in Spain - Sample B2A 2014-07-10
Gb0097858 Acid mine drainage microbial communities from Los Rueldos abandoned Hg mine in Spain - Sample B1B 2014-07-10
Gb0097857 Acid mine drainage microbial communities from Los Rueldos abandoned Hg mine in Spain - Sample B1A 2014-07-10
Gb0097389 Acid Mine Drainage microbial community from UBA site, at Richmond mine, Iron Mountain, CA 2014-07-05
Gb0097388 pink biofilm microbial community from flowing acid mine drainage 2014-07-05
Gb0056326 Acidomyces richmondensis microbial communities from an AMD in Iron Mountain, California, USA - floating biofilm Metatranscriptome - polyA selected 2013-02-08
Gb0056320 Acidomyces richmondensis microbial communities from an AMD in Iron Mountain, California, USA - streamer biofilm Metatranscriptome - ribo0 n/a 2013-02-08
Gb0056313 Acidomyces richmondensis microbial communities from an AMD in Iron Mountain, California, USA - streamer biofilm Metatranscriptome - polyA selected 2013-02-08
Gb0056202 Acidomyces richmondensis microbial communities from an AMD in Iron Mountain, California, USA - floating biofilm Metatranscriptome - ribo0 n/a 2013-02-08
Gb0052003 Acid Mine Drainage metagenome from Yunfu pyrites flow water 2010-10-10
Gb0052002 Acid Mine Drainage metagenome from Yunfu pyrites lake 2010-10-10
        [1 - 25] of 38 Show results.