Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
+
Biosample Name
+
Add Date
+
Gb0137623 Intertidal thrombolitic mat microbial community from Highborne Cay, Bahamas - Thr-C 2016-04-08 00:00:00.0
Gb0137622 Intertidal thrombolitic mat microbial community from Highborne Cay, Bahamas - Thr-B 2016-04-08 00:00:00.0
Gb0137621 Intertidal thrombolitic mat microbial community from Highborne Cay, Bahamas - Thr-A 2016-04-08 00:00:00.0
Gb0051563 Hypersaline mat water microbial communities from Elkhorn Slough, California, USA - Microbial Mat (Micro/Lyngyba) 2009-09-12 00:00:00.0
Gb0051528 Hypersaline mat water microbial communities from Elkhorn Slough, California, USA - Bicycle Path 2009-09-12 00:00:00.0
Gb0051410 Saline ecosystem from Sapelo Island, Georgia, USA 2009-04-29 00:00:00.0
Gb0051166 Microbialites ecosystem from Cuatro Cienagas, Mexico 2008-03-23 00:00:00.0
Gb0051165 Stromatolites microbial communities from the Bahamas and Mexico - RMStromCCMexMic072205 2008-03-23 00:00:00.0
Gb0051164 Microbialites ecosystem from Mexico 2008-03-23 00:00:00.0
Gb0051123 Stromatolites microbial communities from the Bahamas and Mexico - RMStromCCMexVir072205 2008-03-23 00:00:00.0
Gb0051122 Stromatolites microbial communities from the Bahamas and Mexico - HBCStromBahamasVir011105 2008-03-23 00:00:00.0
Gb0051121 Stromatolites microbial communities from the Bahamas and Mexico - HBCStromBahamasMic011105 2008-03-23 00:00:00.0
        [1 - 12] of 12 Show results.