Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
+
Biosample Name
+
Add Date
+
Gb0137623 Intertidal thrombolitic mat microbial community from Highborne Cay, Bahamas - Thr-C 2016-04-08
Gb0137622 Intertidal thrombolitic mat microbial community from Highborne Cay, Bahamas - Thr-B 2016-04-08
Gb0137621 Intertidal thrombolitic mat microbial community from Highborne Cay, Bahamas - Thr-A 2016-04-08
Gb0125433 Microbial communities of thrombolites from Highborne Cay, Bahamas - Zone3_total_RNA 2015-12-18
Gb0125432 Microbial communities of thrombolites from Highborne Cay, Bahamas - Zone2_mRNA 2015-12-18
Gb0125431 Microbial communities of thrombolites from Highborne Cay, Bahamas - Zone2_total_RNA 2015-12-18
Gb0125430 Microbial communities of thrombolites from Highborne Cay, Bahamas - Zone1_mRNA 2015-12-18
Gb0125429 Microbial communities of thrombolites from Highborne Cay, Bahamas - Zone1_total_RNA 2015-12-18
Gb0091519 Hypersaline microbial mat communities from Hot Lake, Washington, USA - Hot Lake Consortium UCC-SLE 2014-04-03
Gb0091518 Hypersaline microbial mat communities from Hot Lake, Washington, USA - Hot Lake Consortium UCC-R28 2014-04-03
Gb0091517 Hypersaline microbial mat communities from Hot Lake, Washington, USA - Hot Lake Consortium UCC-RE 2014-04-03
Gb0091516 Hypersaline microbial mat communities from Hot Lake, Washington, USA - Hot Lake Consortium UCC-L28 2014-04-03
Gb0091515 Hypersaline microbial mat communities from Hot Lake, Washington, USA - Hot Lake Consortium UCC-LE 2014-04-03
Gb0061252 Hypersaline microbial mat communities from Elkhorn Slough, Monterey Bay, California, USA - CR8A/B 2013-11-25
Gb0056741 Hypersaline microbial mat communities from Hot Lake, Washington, USA - itags 2 2013-09-09
Gb0055688 Hot spring microbial streamer communities from Conch Spring, Yellowstone National Park, USA - CON_C 2013-02-08
Gb0055672 Hot spring microbial communities from Joseph's Coat, Yellowstone National Park, USA - JC2_E 2013-02-08
Gb0055117 Microbial mat communities from Grendel Spring, Yellowstone National Park, USA 2012-10-31
Gb0055116 Soil ecosystem from Yellowstone National Park,Wyoming, USA 2012-10-31
Gb0055115 Microbial mat communities from Octopus Spring, Yellowstone National Park, USA 2012-10-31
Gb0054801 Hypersaline microbial mat communities from Hot Lake, Washington, USA - Section #3 2012-09-26
Gb0054793 Hot spring microbial communities from Elkhorn Slough, Monterey Bay, USA - Pyrotags 2012-07-03
Gb0054776 Hypersaline microbial mat communities from Hot Lake, Washington, USA - Section #4 2012-09-26
Gb0054768 Hot spring microbial communities from Elkhorn Slough, Monterey Bay, USA - MR6A 2012-07-03
Gb0054711 Hydrothermal vent ecosystem from Loihi Seamount, Hawaii, USA 2012-07-12
        [1 - 25] of 76 Show results.