Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
35105163
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0054751 Freshwater microbial communities from dead zone in Lake Erie, USA - CCB hypolimnion July 2011 2012-09-26
Gb0054671 Freshwater microbial communities from dead zone in Lake Erie, USA - CCB RNA hypolimnion July 2011 2012-09-26
Gb0054268 Freshwater microbial communities from Trout Bog Lake, WI - 29JUL2008 hypolimnion 2012-03-30
Gb0054267 Freshwater microbial communities from Trout Bog Lake, WI - 28JUL2008 hypolimnion 2012-03-30
Gb0054266 Freshwater microbial communities from Trout Bog Lake, WI - 15JUL2008 hypolimnion 2012-03-30
Gb0054265 Freshwater microbial communities from Trout Bog Lake, WI - 05NOV2007 hypolimnion 2012-03-30
Gb0054264 Freshwater microbial communities from Trout Bog Lake, WI - 16OCT2007 hypolimnion 2012-03-30
Gb0054263 Freshwater microbial communities from Trout Bog Lake, WI - 01OCT2007 hypolimnion 2012-03-30
Gb0054262 Freshwater microbial communities from Trout Bog Lake, WI - 17SEP2007 hypolimnion 2012-03-30
Gb0054261 Freshwater microbial communities from Trout Bog Lake, WI - 28MAY2007 hypolimnion 2012-03-30
Gb0053854 Freshwater microbial communities from Trout Bog Lake, WI - 10SEP2007 hypolimnion 2012-03-30
Gb0053853 Freshwater microbial communities from Trout Bog Lake, WI - 31JUL2007 hypolimnion 2012-03-30
Gb0053793 Freshwater microbial communities from Trout Bog Lake, WI - 18AUG2009 hypolimnion 2012-03-30
Gb0053762 Freshwater microbial communities from Trout Bog Lake, WI - 11AUG2009 hypolimnion 2012-03-30
Gb0053761 Freshwater microbial communities from Trout Bog Lake, WI - 03AUG2009 hypolimnion 2012-03-30
Gb0053760 Freshwater microbial communities from Trout Bog Lake, WI - 27JUL2009 hypolimnion 2012-03-30
Gb0053759 Freshwater microbial communities from Trout Bog Lake, WI - 21JUL2009 hypolimnion 2012-03-30
Gb0053758 Freshwater microbial communities from Trout Bog Lake, WI - 13JUL2009 hypolimnion 2012-03-30
Gb0053757 Freshwater microbial communities from Trout Bog Lake, WI - 07JUL2009 hypolimnion 2012-03-30
Gb0053756 Freshwater microbial communities from Trout Bog Lake, WI - 29JUN2009 hypolimnion 2012-03-30
Gb0053755 Freshwater microbial communities from Trout Bog Lake, WI - 23JUN2009 hypolimnion 2012-03-30
Gb0053754 Freshwater microbial communities from Trout Bog Lake, WI - 15JUN2009 hypolimnion 2012-03-30
Gb0053753 Freshwater microbial communities from Trout Bog Lake, WI - 08JUN2009 hypolimnion 2012-03-30
Gb0053752 Freshwater microbial communities from Trout Bog Lake, WI - 03JUN2009 hypolimnion 2012-03-30
Gb0053751 Freshwater microbial communities from Trout Bog Lake, WI - 29MAY2009 hypolimnion 2012-03-30
        [1 - 25] of 51 Show results.