Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
162640264254
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0139899 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_R_Met_40_5_24_2 metaT 2016-06-01
Gb0139898 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_R_Met_40_5_16_2 metaT 2016-06-01
Gb0139897 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_R_Met_40_5_8_2 metaT 2016-06-01
Gb0139896 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_R_Met_40_5_4_2 metaT 2016-06-01
Gb0139895 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_R_Met_40_5_0_2 metaT 2016-06-01
Gb0139894 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_R_Met_40_5_24_1 metaT 2016-06-01
Gb0139893 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_R_Met_40_5_16_1 metaT 2016-06-01
Gb0139892 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_R_Met_40_5_8_1 metaT 2016-06-01
Gb0139891 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_R_Met_40_5_4_1 metaT 2016-06-01
Gb0139890 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_R_Met_40_5_0_1 metaT 2016-06-01
Gb0139889 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_R_Met_40_2_24_2 metaT 2016-06-01
Gb0139888 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_R_Met_40_2_16_2 metaT 2016-06-01
Gb0139887 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_R_Met_40_2_8_2 metaT 2016-06-01
Gb0139886 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_R_Met_40_2_4_2 metaT 2016-06-01
Gb0139885 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_R_Met_40_2_0_2 metaT 2016-06-01
Gb0139884 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_R_Met_40_2_24_1 metaT 2016-06-01
Gb0139883 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_R_Met_40_2_16_1 metaT 2016-06-01
Gb0139882 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_R_Met_40_2_8_1 metaT 2016-06-01
Gb0139881 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_R_Met_40_2_4_1 metaT 2016-06-01
Gb0139880 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_R_Met_40_2_0_1 metaT 2016-06-01
Gb0139879 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_R_Met_20_5_24_2 metaT 2016-06-01
Gb0139878 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_R_Met_20_5_16_2 metaT 2016-06-01
Gb0139877 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_R_Met_20_5_8_2 metaT 2016-06-01
Gb0139876 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_R_Met_20_5_4_2 metaT 2016-06-01
Gb0139875 Grasslands soil microbial communities from the Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_R_Met_20_5_0_2 metaT 2016-06-01
        [1 - 25] of 264 Show results.