Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
+
Biosample Name
+
Add Date
+
Gb0139670 Glacier valley bacterial and archeal communities from Borup Fiord, Nunavut, Canada, to study Microbial Dark Matter (Phase II) - lysozymeSSSS metaG 2016-05-11
Gb0139669 Glacier valley bacterial and archeal communities from Borup Fiord, Nunavut, Canada, to study Microbial Dark Matter (Phase II) - groundupSSSS metaG 2016-05-11
Gb0139668 Glacier valley bacterial and archeal communities from Borup Fiord, Nunavut, Canada, to study Microbial Dark Matter (Phase II) - frozenSSSS metaG 2016-05-11
Gb0139667 Glacier valley bacterial and archeal communities from Borup Fiord, Nunavut, Canada, to study Microbial Dark Matter (Phase II) - ​SSSS metaG 2016-05-11
Gb0137590 Surface glacier ice microbial communities from temperate glacial avalanche cone in Byron Glacier, Alaska - RutgersGlacier 2016-04-08
Gb0052117 Glacier ice ecosystem from Northern Schneeferner, Germany 2010-12-17
        [1 - 6] of 6 Show results.