Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
+
Biosample Name
+
Add Date
+
Gb0102485 Marine gutless worms symbiont microbial communities from Max Planck institute for Marine Microbiology, Germany - Olavius algarvensis Type A CAVOLI.3 2014-08-14 00:00:00.0
Gb0102484 Marine gutless worms symbiont microbial communities from Max Planck institute for Marine Microbiology, Germany - Olavius algarvensis Type A CAVOLI.2 2014-08-14 00:00:00.0
Gb0102483 Marine gutless worms symbiont microbial communities from Max Planck institute for Marine Microbiology, Germany - Olavius algarvensis Type A CAVOLI.1 2014-08-14 00:00:00.0
Gb0102482 Marine gutless worms symbiont microbial communities from Max Planck institute for Marine Microbiology, Germany - Olavius algarvensis Type G CAVOLI 2014-08-14 00:00:00.0
Gb0102481 Marine gutless worms symbiont microbial communities from Max Planck institute for Marine Microbiology, Germany - Inanidrilus leukodermatus Group 1a BELIZE.2 2014-08-14 00:00:00.0
Gb0102480 Marine gutless worms symbiont microbial communities from Max Planck institute for Marine Microbiology, Germany - Inanidrilus leukodermatus Group 1a BELIZE.1 2014-08-14 00:00:00.0
Gb0102479 Marine gutless worms symbiont microbial communities from Max Planck institute for Marine Microbiology, Germany - Inanidrilus leukodermatus Group 2 BELIZE.2 2014-08-14 00:00:00.0
Gb0102478 Marine gutless worms symbiont microbial communities from Max Planck institute for Marine Microbiology, Germany - Inanidrilus leukodermatus Group 2 BELIZE.1 2014-08-14 00:00:00.0
Gb0102477 Marine gutless worms symbiont microbial communities from Max Planck institute for Marine Microbiology, Germany - Olavius clavatus LIZARD ISLAND.2 2014-08-14 00:00:00.0
Gb0102476 Marine gutless worms symbiont microbial communities from Max Planck institute for Marine Microbiology, Germany - Olavius clavatus LIZARD ISLAND.1 2014-08-14 00:00:00.0
Gb0102475 Marine gutless worms symbiont microbial communities from Max Planck institute for Marine Microbiology, Germany - Olavius loisae LIZARD ISLAND.2 2014-08-14 00:00:00.0
Gb0102474 Marine gutless worms symbiont microbial communities from Max Planck institute for Marine Microbiology, Germany - Olavius loisae LIZARD ISLAND.1 2014-08-14 00:00:00.0
Gb0102473 Marine gutless worms symbiont microbial communities from Max Planck institute for Marine Microbiology, Germany - Olavius geniculatus LIZARD ISLAND.2 2014-08-14 00:00:00.0
Gb0102471 Marine gutless worms symbiont microbial communities from Max Planck institute for Marine Microbiology, Germany - Inanidrilus manae LIZARD ISLAND 2014-08-14 00:00:00.0
Gb0102470 Marine gutless worms symbiont microbial communities from Max Planck institute for Marine Microbiology, Germany - Olavius sp. 5 HERON ISLAND 2014-08-14 00:00:00.0
Gb0102468 Marine gutless worms symbiont microbial communities from Max Planck institute for Marine Microbiology, Germany - Olavius sp. 3 HERON ISLAND 2014-08-14 00:00:00.0
Gb0102467 Marine gutless worms symbiont microbial communities from Max Planck institute for Marine Microbiology, Germany - Olavius sp. 2 HERON ISLAND 2014-08-14 00:00:00.0
Gb0102466 Marine gutless worms symbiont microbial communities from Max Planck institute for Marine Microbiology, Germany - Olavius sp. 1 HERON ISLAND 2014-08-14 00:00:00.0
Gb0102465 Marine gutless worms symbiont microbial communities from Max Planck institute for Marine Microbiology, Germany - Olavius tantulus BAHAMAS.2 2014-08-14 00:00:00.0
Gb0102464 Marine gutless worms symbiont microbial communities from Max Planck institute for Marine Microbiology, Germany - Olavius tantulus BAHAMAS.1 2014-08-14 00:00:00.0
Gb0102461 Marine gutless worms symbiont microbial communities from Max Planck institute for Marine Microbiology, Germany - Olavius sp. DAHAB.2 2014-08-14 00:00:00.0
Gb0102460 Marine gutless worms symbiont microbial communities from Max Planck institute for Marine Microbiology, Germany - Olavius sp. DAHAB.1 2014-08-14 00:00:00.0
Gb0102459 Marine gutless worms symbiont microbial communities from Max Planck institute for Marine Microbiology, Germany - Olavius loisae HERON ISLAND.1 2014-08-14 00:00:00.0
Gb0102458 Marine gutless worms symbiont microbial communities from Max Planck institute for Marine Microbiology, Germany - Olavius ilvae ELBA.2 2014-08-14 00:00:00.0
Gb0102457 Marine gutless worms symbiont microbial communities from Max Planck institute for Marine Microbiology, Germany - Olavius ilvae ELBA.1 2014-08-14 00:00:00.0
        [1 - 25] of 38 Show results.