Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
91221123113
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0124924 Estuarine microbial communities from the Columbia River estuary - metaG S.751 2015-12-17
Gb0124923 Estuarine microbial communities from the Columbia River estuary - metaG S.737 2015-12-17
Gb0124922 Estuarine microbial communities from the Columbia River estuary - High salinity metaG S.579 2015-12-17
Gb0124921 Estuarine microbial communities from the Columbia River estuary - Freshwater metaG S.575 2015-12-17
Gb0124920 Estuarine microbial communities from the Columbia River estuary - Freshwater metaG S.541 2015-12-17
Gb0124919 Estuarine microbial communities from the Columbia River estuary - Freshwater metaG S.747 2015-12-17
Gb0124918 Estuarine microbial communities from the Columbia River estuary - Freshwater metaG S.703 2015-12-17
Gb0124917 Estuarine microbial communities from the Columbia River estuary - Flood tide non-ETM metaG S.733 2015-12-17
Gb0124916 Estuarine microbial communities from the Columbia River estuary - Flood tide non-ETM metaG S.545 2015-12-17
Gb0124915 Estuarine microbial communities from the Columbia River estuary - Flood tide ETM metaG S.725 2015-12-17
Gb0124914 Estuarine microbial communities from the Columbia River estuary - Flood tide ETM metaG S.741 2015-12-17
Gb0124913 Estuarine microbial communities from the Columbia River estuary - Flood tide ETM metaG S.713 2015-12-17
Gb0124912 Estuarine microbial communities from the Columbia River estuary - Flood tide ETM metaG S.705 2015-12-17
Gb0124911 Estuarine microbial communities from the Columbia River estuary - Ebb tide non-ETM metaG S.753 2015-12-17
Gb0124910 Estuarine microbial communities from the Columbia River estuary - Ebb tide non-ETM metaG S.743 2015-12-17
Gb0124909 Estuarine microbial communities from the Columbia River estuary - Ebb tide non-ETM metaG S.715 2015-12-17
Gb0124908 Estuarine microbial communities from the Columbia River estuary - Ebb tide non-ETM metaG S.571 2015-12-17
Gb0124907 Estuarine microbial communities from the Columbia River estuary - Ebb tide non-ETM metaG S.709 2015-12-17
Gb0124906 Estuarine microbial communities from the Columbia River estuary - Ebb tide non-ETM metaG S.555 2015-12-17
Gb0124905 Estuarine microbial communities from the Columbia River estuary - Ebb tide non-ETM metaG S.689 2015-12-17
Gb0124904 Estuarine microbial communities from the Columbia River estuary - Ebb tide ETM metaG S.573 2015-12-17
Gb0124903 Estuarine microbial communities from the Columbia River estuary - Ebb tide ETM metaG S.759 2015-12-17
Gb0124902 Estuarine microbial communities from the Columbia River estuary - metaG 1569-02 2015-12-17
Gb0124901 Estuarine microbial communities from the Columbia River estuary - metaG 1569A-3 2015-12-17
Gb0124900 Estuarine microbial communities from the Columbia River estuary - metaG 1568-02 2015-12-17
        [1 - 25] of 122 Show results.