Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
43104518
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0060716 Saline desert soil microbial communities from Kutch, Gujarat, India - S7 2013-11-21
Gb0060715 Saline desert soil microbial communities from Kutch, Gujarat, India - S6 2013-11-21
Gb0060714 Saline desert soil microbial communities from Kutch, Gujarat, India - S5 2013-11-21
Gb0060713 Saline desert soil microbial communities from Kutch, Gujarat, India - S4 2013-11-21
Gb0060712 Saline desert soil microbial communities from Kutch, Gujarat, India - S3 2013-11-21
Gb0060711 Saline desert soil microbial communities from Kutch, Gujarat, India - S2 2013-11-21
Gb0060710 Saline desert soil microbial communities from Kutch, Gujarat, India - S1 2013-11-21
Gb0056835 Desert soil ecosystem from Colorado Plateau, Utah, USA 2013-09-09
Gb0056834 Soil microbial communities from Colorado Plateau and Sonoran desert - Soil Crust after wet up 3B 2013-09-09
Gb0056833 Soil microbial communities from Colorado Plateau and Sonoran desert - Soil Crust after wet up 3A 2013-09-09
Gb0056425 Soil microbial communities from Colorado Plateau and Sonoran desert - Soil Crust after wet up 2C 2013-05-16
Gb0056424 Soil microbial communities from Colorado Plateau and Sonoran desert - Soil Crust after wet up 2B 2013-05-16
Gb0056015 Soil microbial communities from Colorado Plateau and Sonoran desert - Soil Crust after wet up 5A 2013-01-17
Gb0054951 Soil microbial communities from Colorado Plateau and Sonoran desert - Soil Crust after dry out 3A 2012-12-12
Gb0054843 Soil microbial communities from Moab, Utah, sample - Soil Crust Dry out, 3 days (biological replicate C) D5C 2012-09-26
Gb0054699 Soil microbial communities from Moab, Utah, sample - Soil Crust Prior wet up (biological replicate C) 0C 2012-09-26
Gb0054698 Soil microbial communities from Moab, Utah, sample - Soil Crust Dry out, 3 days (biological replicate A) D5A 2012-09-26
Gb0054697 Soil microbial communities from Moab, Utah, sample - Soil Crust Dry out, 3 days (biological replicate B) D5B 2012-09-26
Gb0054638 Soil microbial communities from Moab, Utah, sample - Soil Crust Prior wet up (biological replicate A) 0A 2012-09-26
Gb0054637 Soil microbial communities from Moab, Utah, sample - Soil Crust Prior wet up (biological replicate B) 0B 2012-09-26
Gb0052521 Soil microbial communities from Colorado Plateau, Green Butte sample - Light Crust, Colorado Plateau, Green Butte 2 2011-10-26
Gb0052360 Soil microbial communities from Colorado Plateau, Greene Butte sample - Light Crust, Colorado Plateau, Green Butte 2011-04-17
Gb0052318 Soil microbial communities from sample at FACE Site NTS_067 Nevada Test Site 2011-01-07
Gb0052236 Soil microbial communities from sample at Multiple FACE and OTC sites 2011-01-07
Gb0052235 Desert ecosystem from Nevada Test Site FACE 2011-01-07
        [1 - 25] of 31 Show results.