Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
+
Biosample Name
+
Add Date
+
Gb0137801 Terrestrial microbial communities from oil-contaminated alkaline soil in Tianjin, China - metaWint 2016-04-08 00:00:00.0
Gb0109199 Combined assembly of microbial communities in oil-polluted sediment from the Gulf of Mexico 2014-11-12 00:00:00.0
Gb0107611 Acid sulfate soil microbial communities from Murray-Darling Basin, Australia treated with lime - Sample MCXb04 2014-10-08 00:00:00.0
Gb0107610 Acid sulfate soil microbial communities from Murray-Darling Basin, Australia treated with lime - Sample MCXb03 2014-10-08 00:00:00.0
Gb0107609 Acid sulfate soil microbial communities from Murray-Darling Basin, Australia treated with lime - Sample MCXb02 2014-10-08 00:00:00.0
Gb0107608 Acid sulfate soil microbial communities from Murray-Darling Basin, Australia treated with lime - Sample MCXb01 2014-10-08 00:00:00.0
Gb0107607 Acid sulfate soil microbial communities from Murray-Darling Basin, Australia treated with lime - Sample MCb01 2014-10-08 00:00:00.0
Gb0104000 Marine oil field microbial communities from the Tuna oil field in the Gippsland Basin, Australia - Sample A7A1 2014-09-09 00:00:00.0
Gb0097390 Acid mine drainage microbial communities from Carnoules, Gard, France, unbinned 2014-07-05 00:00:00.0
Gb0061663 Soil microbial community from bioreactor at Alameda Naval Air Station, CA, contaminated with Chloroethene, sample ANAS 15 (Time course T3 at 13 days on 09.22.08) 2013-11-28 00:00:00.0
Gb0061662 Soil microbial community from bioreactor at Alameda Naval Air Station, CA, contaminated with Chloroethene, sample ANAS 14 (Time course T3 at 13 days on 03.09.08) 2013-11-28 00:00:00.0
Gb0061661 Soil microbial community from bioreactor at Alameda Naval Air Station, CA, contaminated with Chloroethene, sample ANAS 13 (Time course T3 at 13 days on 02.25.08) 2013-11-28 00:00:00.0
Gb0061660 Soil microbial community from bioreactor at Alameda Naval Air Station, CA, contaminated with Chloroethene, sample ANAS 12 (Time course T2 at 54 hr on 09.10.08) 2013-11-28 00:00:00.0
Gb0061659 Soil microbial community from bioreactor at Alameda Naval Air Station, CA, contaminated with Chloroethene, sample ANAS 11 (Time course T2 at 54 hr on 02.27.08) 2013-11-28 00:00:00.0
Gb0061658 Soil microbial community from bioreactor at Alameda Naval Air Station, CA, contaminated with Chloroethene, sample ANAS 10 (Time course T2 at 54 hr on 02.13.08) 2013-11-28 00:00:00.0
Gb0061657 Soil microbial community from bioreactor at Alameda Naval Air Station, CA, contaminated with Chloroethene, sample ANAS 9 (Time course T1 at 27 hr on 09.09.08) 2013-11-28 00:00:00.0
Gb0061656 Soil microbial community from bioreactor at Alameda Naval Air Station, CA, contaminated with Chloroethene, sample ANAS 8 (Time course T1 at 27 hr on 02.26.08) 2013-11-27 00:00:00.0
Gb0061655 Soil microbial community from bioreactor at Alameda Naval Air Station, CA, contaminated with Chloroethene, sample ANAS 7 (Time course T1 at 27 hr on 02.12.08) 2013-11-27 00:00:00.0
Gb0061654 Soil microbial community from bioreactor at Alameda Naval Air Station, CA, contaminated with Chloroethene, sample ANAS 6 (Snapshot 6 at 27 hr on 11.27.07) 2013-11-27 00:00:00.0
Gb0061653 Soil microbial community from bioreactor at Alameda Naval Air Station, CA, contaminated with Chloroethene, sample ANAS 5 (Snapshot 5 at 27 hr on 11.09.07) 2013-11-27 00:00:00.0
Gb0061614 Soil microbial community from bioreactor at Alameda Naval Air Station, CA, contaminated with Chloroethene, sample ANAS 4 (Snapshot 4 at 27 hr on 10.26.07) 2013-11-27 00:00:00.0
Gb0061613 Soil microbial community from bioreactor at Alameda Naval Air Station, CA, contaminated with Chloroethene, sample ANAS 3 (Snapshot 3 at 27 hr on 05.31.07) 2013-11-27 00:00:00.0
Gb0061612 Soil microbial community from bioreactor at Alameda Naval Air Station, CA, contaminated with Chloroethene, sample ANAS 2 (Snapshot 2 at 27 hr on 05.31.07) 2013-11-27 00:00:00.0
Gb0061611 Soil microbial community from bioreactor at Alameda Naval Air Station, CA, contaminated with Chloroethene, sample ANAS 1 (Snapshot 1 at 27 hr on 05.31.07) 2013-11-27 00:00:00.0
Gb0055927 Oil sands microbial communities from Horse River, Alberta, Canada - outcrops 2013-05-13 00:00:00.0
        [1 - 25] of 76 Show results.