Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
+
Biosample Name
+
Add Date
+
Gb0111569 Peatland microbial communities from Minnesota, USA, analyzing carbon cycling and trace gas fluxes - Peatland ecosystem itags plate 12 2015-03-19
Gb0111568 Peatland microbial communities from Minnesota, USA, analyzing carbon cycling and trace gas fluxes - Peatland ecosystem itags plate 11 2015-03-19
Gb0111567 Peatland microbial communities from Minnesota, USA, analyzing carbon cycling and trace gas fluxes - Peatland ecosystem itags plate 10 2015-03-19
Gb0111566 Peatland microbial communities from Minnesota, USA, analyzing carbon cycling and trace gas fluxes - Peatland ecosystem itags plate 9 2015-03-19
Gb0111565 Peatland microbial communities from Minnesota, USA, analyzing carbon cycling and trace gas fluxes - Peatland ecosystem itags plate 8 2015-03-19
Gb0111564 Peatland microbial communities from Minnesota, USA, analyzing carbon cycling and trace gas fluxes - Peatland ecosystem itags plate 7 2015-03-19
Gb0111563 Peatland microbial communities from Minnesota, USA, analyzing carbon cycling and trace gas fluxes - Peatland ecosystem itags plate 6 2015-03-19
Gb0111562 Peatland microbial communities from Minnesota, USA, analyzing carbon cycling and trace gas fluxes - Peatland ecosystem itags plate 5 2015-03-19
Gb0111561 Peatland microbial communities from Minnesota, USA, analyzing carbon cycling and trace gas fluxes - Peatland ecosystem itags plate 4 2015-03-19
Gb0111560 Peatland microbial communities from Minnesota, USA, analyzing carbon cycling and trace gas fluxes - Peatland ecosystem itags plate 3 2015-03-19
Gb0091590 Bog forest soil microbial communities from Calvert Island, British Columbia, Canada - itags plate 2 2014-04-03
Gb0091589 Bog forest soil microbial communities from Calvert Island, British Columbia, Canada - itags plate 1 2014-04-03
Gb0091588 Bog forest soil microbial communities from Calvert Island, British Columbia, Canada - ECP14_OM3 2014-04-03
Gb0091587 Bog forest soil microbial communities from Calvert Island, British Columbia, Canada - ECP14_OM2 2014-04-03
Gb0091586 Bog forest soil microbial communities from Calvert Island, British Columbia, Canada - ECP14_OM1 2014-04-03
Gb0091585 Bog forest soil microbial communities from Calvert Island, British Columbia, Canada - ECP04_OM3 2014-04-03
Gb0091584 Bog forest soil microbial communities from Calvert Island, British Columbia, Canada - ECP04_OM2 2014-04-03
Gb0091583 Bog forest soil microbial communities from Calvert Island, British Columbia, Canada - ECP04_OM1 2014-04-03
Gb0091582 Bog forest soil microbial communities from Calvert Island, British Columbia, Canada - ECP12_OM3 2014-04-03
Gb0091581 Bog forest soil microbial communities from Calvert Island, British Columbia, Canada - ECP12_OM2 2014-04-03
Gb0091580 Bog forest soil microbial communities from Calvert Island, British Columbia, Canada - ECP12_OM1 2014-04-03
Gb0091579 Bog forest soil microbial communities from Calvert Island, British Columbia, Canada - ECP03_OM3 2014-04-03
Gb0091578 Bog forest soil microbial communities from Calvert Island, British Columbia, Canada - ECP03_OM2 2014-04-03
Gb0091577 Bog forest soil microbial communities from Calvert Island, British Columbia, Canada - ECP03_OM1 2014-04-03
        [1 - 24] of 24 Show results.