Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
+
Biosample Name
+
Add Date
+
Gb0139900 Cornfield soil microbial communities from Stanford, California, USA - CI-CA-CRN metaT 2016-06-01 00:00:00.0
Gb0137784 Terrestrial microbial communities from Canada - agricultural soil (12AC) 2016-04-08 00:00:00.0
Gb0137783 Terrestrial microbial communities from agricultural soil samples in Illinois, USA - Urbana 2016-04-08 00:00:00.0
Gb0137782 Terrestrial microbial communities from agricultural soil samples in Illinois, USA - Havana 2016-04-08 00:00:00.0
Gb0137781 Soil microbial communities from paddy field at Bario Highland, Malaysia - F3F 2016-04-08 00:00:00.0
Gb0119197 Agricultural soil microbial communities from Georgia to study Nitrogen management - GA Plitter 2015-08-15 00:00:00.0
Gb0119196 Agricultural soil microbial communities from Georgia to study Nitrogen management - GA AS200 2015-08-15 00:00:00.0
Gb0119195 Agricultural soil microbial communities from Georgia to study Nitrogen management - GA AS100 2015-08-15 00:00:00.0
Gb0119194 Agricultural soil microbial communities from Georgia to study Nitrogen management - GA Control 2015-08-15 00:00:00.0
Gb0119193 Agricultural soil microbial communities from Utah to study Nitrogen management - NC Compost 2015-08-15 00:00:00.0
Gb0119192 Agricultural soil microbial communities from Utah to study Nitrogen management - NC AS200 2015-08-15 00:00:00.0
Gb0119191 Agricultural soil microbial communities from Utah to study Nitrogen management - NC AS100 2015-08-15 00:00:00.0
Gb0119190 Agricultural soil microbial communities from Utah to study Nitrogen management - NC Control 2015-08-15 00:00:00.0
Gb0112438 Corn, switchgrass and miscanthus rhizosphere microbial communities from Kellogg Biological Station, Michigan, USA - LAR L11-3 metaG 2015-04-06 00:00:00.0
Gb0112437 Corn, switchgrass and miscanthus rhizosphere microbial communities from Kellogg Biological Station, Michigan, USA - LAR L11-2 metaG 2015-04-06 00:00:00.0
Gb0112436 Corn, switchgrass and miscanthus rhizosphere microbial communities from Kellogg Biological Station, Michigan, USA - LAR L11-1 metaG 2015-04-06 00:00:00.0
Gb0112435 Corn, switchgrass and miscanthus rhizosphere microbial communities from Kellogg Biological Station, Michigan, USA - LAR L8-3 metaG 2015-04-06 00:00:00.0
Gb0112434 Corn, switchgrass and miscanthus rhizosphere microbial communities from Kellogg Biological Station, Michigan, USA - LAR L8-2 metaG 2015-04-06 00:00:00.0
Gb0112433 Corn, switchgrass and miscanthus rhizosphere microbial communities from Kellogg Biological Station, Michigan, USA - LAR L8-1 metaG 2015-04-06 00:00:00.0
Gb0112432 Corn, switchgrass and miscanthus rhizosphere microbial communities from Kellogg Biological Station, Michigan, USA - LAR L5-3 metaG 2015-04-06 00:00:00.0
Gb0112431 Corn, switchgrass and miscanthus rhizosphere microbial communities from Kellogg Biological Station, Michigan, USA - LAR L5-2 metaG 2015-04-06 00:00:00.0
Gb0112430 Corn, switchgrass and miscanthus rhizosphere microbial communities from Kellogg Biological Station, Michigan, USA - LAR L5-1 metaG 2015-04-06 00:00:00.0
Gb0112429 Corn, switchgrass and miscanthus rhizosphere microbial communities from Kellogg Biological Station, Michigan, USA - KBS K5-50-3 metaG 2015-04-06 00:00:00.0
Gb0112428 Corn, switchgrass and miscanthus rhizosphere microbial communities from Kellogg Biological Station, Michigan, USA - KBS K5-50-2 metaG 2015-04-06 00:00:00.0
Gb0112427 Corn, switchgrass and miscanthus rhizosphere microbial communities from Kellogg Biological Station, Michigan, USA - KBS K5-50-1 metaG 2015-04-06 00:00:00.0
        [1 - 25] of 302 Show results.