Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
+
Biosample Name
+
Add Date
+
Gb0137447 Thermal spring microbial communities from acidic hot spring in Taiwan - Shi-Huang-Ping 2016-04-07 00:00:00.0
Gb0122979 Iron oxide microbial mat communities from Yellowstone National Park, Wyoming, USA - ECH_C_top_diel_T=5 metaT 2015-10-28 00:00:00.0
Gb0122975 Iron oxide microbial mat communities from Yellowstone National Park, Wyoming, USA - BED_top_diel_T=8 metaT 2015-10-28 00:00:00.0
Gb0122974 Iron oxide microbial mat communities from Yellowstone National Park, Wyoming, USA - BED_top_diel_T=7 metaT 2015-10-28 00:00:00.0
Gb0122973 Iron oxide microbial mat communities from Yellowstone National Park, Wyoming, USA - BED_top_diel_T=5 metaT 2015-10-28 00:00:00.0
Gb0122972 Iron oxide microbial mat communities from Yellowstone National Park, Wyoming, USA - BED_top_diel_T=3 metaT 2015-10-28 00:00:00.0
Gb0093341 Ferric microbial mat communities from Yellowstone National Park, Wyoming, USA - One Hundred Spring Plain (OSP_B) 2014-05-01 00:00:00.0
Gb0093340 Acidic geyser microbial communities from Echinus Geyser, Yellowstone National Park, Wyoming, USA - Echinus (ECH_B) 2014-05-01 00:00:00.0
Gb0055705 Ferric oxide microbial mat and aquatic microbial communities from Rainbow Spring, Yellowstone National Park, USA - RS3B 2013-02-08 00:00:00.0
Gb0051236 Hot spring viral communities from Yellowstone National Park, Wyoming, USA - Crater Hills 2009-02-18 00:00:00.0
Gb0051221 Hot spring viral communities from Yellowstone National Park, Wyoming, USA - Nymph Lake 2009-02-03 00:00:00.0
        [1 - 11] of 11 Show results.