Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
3585,6659116,5786,677
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0143596 Mouse cecal microbial communities from Vienna, Austria - N-Acetylglucosamine amended D2O_June 2016-09-13
Gb0143595 Mouse cecal microbial communities from Vienna, Austria - N-Acetylneuraminic amended D2O_June 2016-09-13
Gb0143594 Mouse cecal microbial communities from Vienna, Austria - N-Acetylneuraminic and N-Acetylglucosamine D2O microcosms_June 2016-09-13
Gb0143593 Mouse cecal microbial communities from Vienna, Austria - N-Acetylglucosamine amended D2O_March 2016-09-13
Gb0143592 Mouse cecal microbial communities from Vienna, Austria - N-Acetylneuraminic and N-Acetylglucosamine D2O microcosms_March 2016-09-13
Gb0143591 Mouse cecal microbial communities from Vienna, Austria - N-Acetylglucosamine amended with D2O_GlcNAcF 2016-09-13
Gb0143590 Mouse cecal microbial communities from Vienna, Austria - N-Acetylglucosamine amended with D2O_GlcNAcE 2016-09-13
Gb0143589 Mouse cecal microbial communities from Vienna, Austria - N-Acetylglucosamine amended with D2O_GlcNAcC 2016-09-13
Gb0143588 Mouse cecal microbial communities from Vienna, Austria - N-Acetylglucosamine amended with D2O_GlcNAcB 2016-09-13
Gb0143587 Mouse cecal microbial communities from Vienna, Austria - N-Acetylneuraminic acid amended with D2O_NANAH 2016-09-13
Gb0143586 Mouse cecal microbial communities from Vienna, Austria - N-Acetylneuraminic acid amended with D2O_NANAE 2016-09-13
Gb0143585 Mouse cecal microbial communities from Vienna, Austria - N-Acetylneuraminic acid amended with D2O_NANAD 2016-09-13
Gb0143584 Mouse cecal microbial communities from Vienna, Austria - Glucosamine amended with D2O 2016-09-13
Gb0143583 Mouse cecal microbial communities from Vienna, Austria - Mucin amended with D2O 2016-09-13
Gb0143018 Plant associated eukaryotic communities from Populus trichocarpa stem in Clatskanie, Oregon, USA - Besc801_3 week_r3_a 2016-08-29
Gb0143017 Plant associated eukaryotic communities from Populus trichocarpa stem in Clatskanie, Oregon, USA - Besc801_3 week_r2_a 2016-08-29
Gb0143016 Plant associated eukaryotic communities from Populus trichocarpa stem in Clatskanie, Oregon, USA - Besc801_3 week_r1_a 2016-08-29
Gb0143015 Plant associated eukaryotic communities from Populus trichocarpa stem in Clatskanie, Oregon, USA - Besc801_72 h_r3_c 2016-08-29
Gb0143014 Plant associated eukaryotic communities from Populus trichocarpa stem in Clatskanie, Oregon, USA - Besc801_72 h_r2_a 2016-08-29
Gb0143013 Plant associated eukaryotic communities from Populus trichocarpa stem in Clatskanie, Oregon, USA - Besc801_72 h_r1_b 2016-08-29
Gb0143012 Plant associated eukaryotic communities from Populus trichocarpa stem in Clatskanie, Oregon, USA - Besc801_24 h_r3_b 2016-08-29
Gb0143011 Plant associated eukaryotic communities from Populus trichocarpa stem in Clatskanie, Oregon, USA - Besc801_24 h_r2_a 2016-08-29
Gb0143010 Plant associated eukaryotic communities from Populus trichocarpa stem in Clatskanie, Oregon, USA - Besc801_24 h_r1_a 2016-08-29
Gb0143009 Plant associated eukaryotic communities from Populus trichocarpa stem in Clatskanie, Oregon, USA - Besc801_0 h_r3_a 2016-08-29
Gb0143008 Plant associated eukaryotic communities from Populus trichocarpa stem in Clatskanie, Oregon, USA - Besc801_0 h_r2_a 2016-08-29
        [1 - 25] of 5665 Show results.