Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
6697,7798718,70711,099
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0147425 Enriched sediment microbial communities from Twentekanaal, Netherlands - NC10 2017-01-11
Gb0147424 Hot spring water microbial communities from Long Valley Caldera, CA - LHC1 2017-01-11
Gb0147413 Farm soil microbial communities from Tibetan Plateau, China - F2U 2016-12-21
Gb0147002 Freshwater microbial communities from interstate stormwater runoff in Knoxville, USA - UPS, DNS, RNF Storm 2 2016-12-21
Gb0147001 Freshwater microbial communities from creek storm flow in Knoxville, USA - UPS, DNS, RNF 2016-12-21
Gb0147000 Marine deep subsurface microbial communities from hydrothermal vents in Axial Seamount, Pacific Ocean - FS900_Dependable_DNA 2016-12-21
Gb0146999 Marine deep subsurface microbial communities from hydrothermal vents in Axial Seamount, Pacific Ocean - FS898_N3Area_DNA 2016-12-21
Gb0146998 Marine deep subsurface microbial communities from hydrothermal vents in Axial Seamount, Pacific Ocean - FS896_ElGuapo_DNA 2016-12-21
Gb0146997 Marine deep subsurface microbial communities from hydrothermal vents in Axial Seamount, Pacific Ocean - FS891_Anemone_DNA 2016-12-21
Gb0146996 Marine deep subsurface microbial communities from hydrothermal vents in Axial Seamount, Pacific Ocean - FS904_Marker33_DNA 2016-12-21
Gb0146995 Marine deep subsurface microbial communities from hydrothermal vents in Axial Seamount, Pacific Ocean - FS903_Marker113_DNA 2016-12-21
Gb0146994 Marine deep subsurface microbial communities from hydrothermal vents in Axial Seamount, Pacific Ocean - Axial_FS861_DNA_Marker113 2016-12-21
Gb0146993 Marine deep subsurface microbial communities from hydrothermal vents in Axial Seamount, Pacific Ocean - Axial_FS857_DNA_Anemone 2016-12-21
Gb0146992 Marine deep subsurface microbial communities from hydrothermal vents in Axial Seamount, Pacific Ocean - Axial_FS828_DNA_N3 2016-12-21
Gb0146991 Marine deep subsurface microbial communities from hydrothermal vents in Axial Seamount, Pacific Ocean - Axial_FS821_DNA_Marshmallow 2016-12-21
Gb0146442 Deep subsurface microbial communities from shale gas basins in Pennsylvania, USA - 3_Day13.3 2016-12-21
Gb0146441 Deep subsurface microbial communities from shale gas basins in Pennsylvania, USA - 2A_Day6.5 2016-12-21
Gb0146440 Deep subsurface microbial communities from shale gas basins in Pennsylvania, USA - 1_Day0 2016-12-21
Gb0146439 Marine microbial communities during cyanobacterial bloom from Baltic Sea, Sweden - GS832_viral 2016-12-21
Gb0146438 Marine microbial communities during cyanobacterial bloom from Baltic Sea, Sweden - GS832_3p0 2016-12-21
Gb0146437 Marine microbial communities during cyanobacterial bloom from Baltic Sea, Sweden - GS832_0p8 2016-12-21
Gb0146436 Marine microbial communities during cyanobacterial bloom from Baltic Sea, Sweden - GS832_0p1 2016-12-21
Gb0146435 Marine microbial communities during cyanobacterial bloom from Baltic Sea, Sweden - GS824_viral 2016-12-21
Gb0146434 Marine microbial communities during cyanobacterial bloom from Baltic Sea, Sweden - GS824_3p0 2016-12-21
Gb0146433 Marine microbial communities during cyanobacterial bloom from Baltic Sea, Sweden - GS824_0p8 2016-12-21
        [1 - 25] of 7,779 Show results.