Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
1622,930973,0272,579
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0147412 Wastewater microbial communities from bioreactor in tannery plant in Nantong, China - SD 2016-12-21
Gb0147411 Wastewater microbial communities from bioreactor in tannery plant in Nantong, China - SA 2016-12-21
Gb0147410 Wastewater microbial communities from bioreactor in tannery plant in Nantong, China - PA 2016-12-21
Gb0147409 Wastewater microbial communities from bioreactor in tannery plant in Nantong, China - B 2016-12-21
Gb0147408 Wastewater microbial communities from bioreactor in tannery plant in Nantong, China - I 2016-12-21
Gb0147007 Dairy cheese associated microbial communities from INRA, France - collective_genome_pool_5 2016-12-21
Gb0147006 Dairy cheese associated microbial communities from INRA, France - collective_genome_pool_4 2016-12-21
Gb0147005 Dairy cheese associated microbial communities from INRA, France - collective_genome_pool_3 2016-12-21
Gb0147004 Dairy cheese associated microbial communities from INRA, France - collective_genome_pool_2 2016-12-21
Gb0147003 Dairy cheese associated microbial communities from INRA, France - collective_genome_pool_1 2016-12-21
Gb0146409 Sewage microbial communities from wastewater treatment plant in Copenhagen, Denmark - 1617-PRJ1066-RL-Sewage-49_S16 2016-12-21
Gb0146408 Sewage microbial communities from wastewater treatment plant in Copenhagen, Denmark - 1616-PRJ1066-RA-Sewage-8_S15 2016-12-21
Gb0146407 Sewage microbial communities from wastewater treatment plant in Copenhagen, Denmark - 1615-PRJ1066-RL-Sewage-50_S14 2016-12-21
Gb0146406 Sewage microbial communities from wastewater treatment plant in Copenhagen, Denmark - 1614-PRJ1066-RD-Sewage-31_S13 2016-12-21
Gb0146405 Sewage microbial communities from wastewater treatment plant in Copenhagen, Denmark - 1613-PRJ1066-RD-Sewage-108_S12 2016-12-21
Gb0146404 Sewage microbial communities from wastewater treatment plant in Copenhagen, Denmark - 1612-PRJ1066-RL-Sewage-107_S11 2016-12-21
Gb0146403 Sewage microbial communities from wastewater treatment plant in Copenhagen, Denmark - 1611-PRJ1066-RL-Sewage-106_S10 2016-12-21
Gb0146402 Sewage microbial communities from wastewater treatment plant in Copenhagen, Denmark - 1610-PRJ1066-RA-Sewage-105_S9 2016-12-21
Gb0146401 Sewage microbial communities from wastewater treatment plant in Copenhagen, Denmark - 1609-PRJ1066-RD-Sewage-104_S8 2016-12-21
Gb0146400 Sewage microbial communities from wastewater treatment plant in Copenhagen, Denmark - 1606-PRJ1066-RL-Sewage-102_S6 2016-12-21
Gb0146399 Sewage microbial communities from wastewater treatment plant in Copenhagen, Denmark - 1605-PRJ1066-RD-Sewage-101_S5 2016-12-21
Gb0146398 Sewage microbial communities from wastewater treatment plant in Copenhagen, Denmark - 1604-PRJ1066-RL-Sewage-100_S4 2016-12-21
Gb0146397 Sewage microbial communities from wastewater treatment plant in Copenhagen, Denmark - 1601-PRJ1066-RD-Sewage-97_S1 2016-12-21
Gb0146396 Sewage microbial communities from wastewater treatment plant in Copenhagen, Denmark - 1578-PRJ1066-RD-Sewage-103_S19_L001 2016-12-21
Gb0146395 Sewage microbial communities from wastewater treatment plant in Copenhagen, Denmark - 1571-PRJ1066-RD-Sewage-96_S12_L001 2016-12-21
        [1 - 25] of 2,930 Show results.