Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
1512,1831982,4022,739
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0144844 Unplanted soil (control) microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Soil.3.yng.040610 2016-12-02
Gb0144843 Unplanted soil (control) microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Soil.10.yng.090610 2016-12-02
Gb0144842 Unplanted soil (control) microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Soil.6.yng.070610 2016-12-02
Gb0144841 Unplanted soil (control) microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Soil.4.yng.090610 2016-12-02
Gb0144840 Unplanted soil (control) microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Soil.7.yng.070610 2016-12-02
Gb0144839 Unplanted soil (control) microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Soil.4.yng.170610 2016-12-02
Gb0144838 Unplanted soil (control) microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Soil.2.yng.030610 2016-12-02
Gb0144837 Unplanted soil (control) microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Soil.5.yng.040610 2016-12-02
Gb0144836 Unplanted soil (control) microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Soil.1.yng.030610 2016-12-02
Gb0144822 Unplanted soil (control) microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Soil.8.old.080610_6 2016-12-02
Gb0144821 Unplanted soil (control) microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Soil.2.old.190510 2016-12-02
Gb0144820 Unplanted soil (control) microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Soil.8.old.080610_10 2016-12-02
Gb0144819 Unplanted soil (control) microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Soil.8.old.120510 2016-12-02
Gb0144818 Unplanted soil (control) microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Soil.1.old.130510 2016-12-02
Gb0144001 Grasslands soil microbial communities from Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_R_Wat_40_2_8_2 metaT 2016-09-29
Gb0144000 Grasslands soil microbial communities from Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_R_Wat_40_2_8_1 metaT 2016-09-29
Gb0143999 Grasslands soil microbial communities from Angelo Coastal Reserve, California, USA - 15_R_Wat_40_2_4_1 metaT 2016-09-29
Gb0143582 Vadose zone soil fungal communities from Angelo Coast Range Reserve, California, USA - CZODoug3_1_2_16fungal 2016-09-13
Gb0143581 Vadose zone soil fungal communities from Angelo Coast Range Reserve, California, USA - CZODoug3_1_1_16fungal 2016-09-13
Gb0143580 Vadose zone soil fungal communities from Angelo Coast Range Reserve, California, USA - CZODoug2_1_16fungal 2016-09-13
Gb0143579 Vadose zone soil fungal communities from Angelo Coast Range Reserve, California, USA - CZODoug1_16fungal 2016-09-13
Gb0143578 Vadose zone soil fungal communities from Angelo Coast Range Reserve, California, USA - CZOMad2_2_16fungal 2016-09-13
Gb0143577 Vadose zone soil fungal communities from Angelo Coast Range Reserve, California, USA - CZOMad2_1_16fungal 2016-09-13
Gb0143576 Vadose zone soil fungal communities from Angelo Coast Range Reserve, California, USA - CZOMad1_1_16fungal 2016-09-13
Gb0143575 Vadose zone soil microbial communities from Angelo Coast Range Reserve, California, USA - czorhiz3.16 metaG 2016-09-13
        [1 - 25] of 2,183 Show results.