Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
191,10351,108692
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0144246 Epitheliocystis pathogens from infected tissue of Diplodus puntazzo larvae reared in a mesocosm system 2016-11-07
Gb0141637 Human skin microbial communities from Oklahoma, USA - HandSurfaceSwabs 2016-07-09
Gb0141500 Human adult elbow skin microbial communities from Trento, Italy - Skin_4 2016-07-09
Gb0141499 Human adult elbow skin microbial communities from Trento, Italy - Skin_3 2016-07-09
Gb0141498 Human adult elbow skin microbial communities from Trento, Italy - Skin_2 2016-07-09
Gb0141497 Human adult elbow skin microbial communities from Trento, Italy - Skin_1 2016-07-09
Gb0140910 Human skin microbial communities from psoriasis patients in Trento, Italy - SKCT13_8 2016-07-09
Gb0140909 Human skin microbial communities from psoriasis patients in Trento, Italy - SKCT13_7 2016-07-09
Gb0140908 Human skin microbial communities from psoriasis patients in Trento, Italy - SKCT13_6 2016-07-09
Gb0140907 Human skin microbial communities from psoriasis patients in Trento, Italy - SKCT13_5 2016-07-09
Gb0140906 Human skin microbial communities from psoriasis patients in Trento, Italy - SKCT13_4 2016-07-09
Gb0140905 Human skin microbial communities from psoriasis patients in Trento, Italy - SKCT13_3 2016-07-09
Gb0140904 Human skin microbial communities from psoriasis patients in Trento, Italy - SKCT13_2 2016-07-09
Gb0140903 Human skin microbial communities from psoriasis patients in Trento, Italy - SKCT13_1 2016-07-09
Gb0140902 Human skin microbial communities from psoriasis patients in Trento, Italy - SKCT13_b2_76 2016-07-09
Gb0140901 Human skin microbial communities from psoriasis patients in Trento, Italy - SKCT13_b2_74 2016-07-09
Gb0140900 Human skin microbial communities from psoriasis patients in Trento, Italy - SKCT13_b2_72 2016-07-09
Gb0140899 Human skin microbial communities from psoriasis patients in Trento, Italy - SKCT13_b2_71 2016-07-09
Gb0140898 Human skin microbial communities from psoriasis patients in Trento, Italy - SKCT13_b2_70 2016-07-09
Gb0140897 Human skin microbial communities from psoriasis patients in Trento, Italy - SKCT13_b2_68 2016-07-09
Gb0140896 Human skin microbial communities from psoriasis patients in Trento, Italy - SKCT13_b2_67 2016-07-09
Gb0140895 Human skin microbial communities from psoriasis patients in Trento, Italy - SKCT13_b2_66 2016-07-09
Gb0140894 Human skin microbial communities from psoriasis patients in Trento, Italy - SKCT13_b2_65 2016-07-09
Gb0140893 Human skin microbial communities from psoriasis patients in Trento, Italy - SKCT13_b2_64 2016-07-09
Gb0140892 Human skin microbial communities from psoriasis patients in Trento, Italy - SKCT13_b2_63 2016-07-09
        [1 - 25] of 1,103 Show results.