Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
10119812647
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0143532 Groundwater sediment microbial communities from an aquifer in Colorado, USA - East MetaG ERMGT842_2 2016-09-13
Gb0143531 Groundwater sediment microbial communities from an aquifer in Colorado, USA - East MetaG ERMGT828_2 2016-09-13
Gb0143530 Groundwater sediment microbial communities from an aquifer in Colorado, USA - East MetaG ERMGT814_2 2016-09-13
Gb0143529 Groundwater sediment microbial communities from an aquifer in Colorado, USA - East MetaG ERMGT800_2 2016-09-13
Gb0143528 Groundwater sediment microbial communities from an aquifer in Colorado, USA - East MetaG ERMGT769_2 2016-09-13
Gb0143527 Groundwater sediment microbial communities from an aquifer in Colorado, USA - East MetaG ERMGT746_2 2016-09-13
Gb0143526 Groundwater sediment microbial communities from an aquifer in Colorado, USA - East MetaG ERMGT723_2 2016-09-13
Gb0143525 Groundwater sediment microbial communities from an aquifer in Colorado, USA - East MetaG ERMGT700_2 2016-09-13
Gb0143524 Groundwater sediment microbial communities from an aquifer in Colorado, USA - East MetaG ERMGT642_2 2016-09-13
Gb0143523 Groundwater sediment microbial communities from an aquifer in Colorado, USA - East MetaG ERMGT630_2 2016-09-13
Gb0143522 Groundwater sediment microbial communities from an aquifer in Colorado, USA - East MetaG ERMGT615_2 2016-09-13
Gb0143521 Groundwater sediment microbial communities from an aquifer in Colorado, USA - East MetaG ERMGT600_2 2016-09-13
Gb0143520 Groundwater sediment microbial communities from an aquifer in Colorado, USA - East MetaG ERMGT539_2 2016-09-13
Gb0143519 Groundwater sediment microbial communities from an aquifer in Colorado, USA - East MetaG ERMGT526_2 2016-09-13
Gb0143518 Groundwater sediment microbial communities from an aquifer in Colorado, USA - East MetaG ERMGT513_2 2016-09-13
Gb0143517 Groundwater sediment microbial communities from an aquifer in Colorado, USA - East MetaG ERMGT500_2 2016-09-13
Gb0143516 Groundwater sediment microbial communities from an aquifer in Colorado, USA - East MetaG ERMGT454_2 2016-09-13
Gb0143515 Groundwater sediment microbial communities from an aquifer in Colorado, USA - East MetaG ERMGT436_2 2016-09-13
Gb0143514 Groundwater sediment microbial communities from an aquifer in Colorado, USA - East MetaG ERMGT418_2 2016-09-13
Gb0143513 Groundwater sediment microbial communities from an aquifer in Colorado, USA - East MetaG ERMGT400_2 2016-09-13
Gb0143512 Groundwater sediment microbial communities from an aquifer in Colorado, USA - East MetaG ERMGT357_2 2016-09-13
Gb0143511 Groundwater sediment microbial communities from an aquifer in Colorado, USA - East MetaG ERMGT338_2 2016-09-13
Gb0143510 Groundwater sediment microbial communities from an aquifer in Colorado, USA - East MetaG ERMGT319_2 2016-09-13
Gb0143509 Groundwater sediment microbial communities from an aquifer in Colorado, USA - East MetaG ERMGT300_2 2016-09-13
Gb0143508 Groundwater sediment microbial communities from an aquifer in Colorado, USA - East MetaG ERMGT266_2 2016-09-13
        [1 - 25] of 119 Show results.