Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
27352494011,373
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0144835 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Oy.2.yng.040610 2016-12-02
Gb0144834 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Oy.5.yng.040610 2016-12-02
Gb0144833 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Oy.3.yng.090410 2016-12-02
Gb0144832 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Oy.6.yng.070610 2016-12-02
Gb0144831 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Cvi.4.yng.030610 2016-12-02
Gb0144830 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Cvi.7.yng.070610 2016-12-02
Gb0144829 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Cvi.2.yng.030610 2016-12-02
Gb0144828 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Cvi.12.yng.090610 2016-12-02
Gb0144827 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Col.10.yng.090610 2016-12-02
Gb0144826 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Col.7.yng.070610 2016-12-02
Gb0144825 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Col.4.yng.040610 2016-12-02
Gb0144824 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Col.3.yng.040610 2016-12-02
Gb0144823 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Col.2.yng.030610 2016-12-02
Gb0144817 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Oy.8.old.040610 2016-12-02
Gb0144816 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Oy.9.old.080610 2016-12-02
Gb0144815 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Oy.3.old.270510 2016-12-02
Gb0144814 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Oy.2.old.250510 2016-12-02
Gb0144813 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Oy.7.old.040610 2016-12-02
Gb0144812 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Oy.6.old.040610 2016-12-02
Gb0144811 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Oy.5.old.040610 2016-12-02
Gb0144810 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Oy.4.old.040610 2016-12-02
Gb0144809 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Cvi.4.old.130510 2016-12-02
Gb0144808 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Cvi.1.yng.040610 2016-12-02
Gb0144807 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Cvi.2.old.240510 2016-12-02
Gb0144806 Arabidopsis rhizosphere microbial communities from North Carolina - M.Cvi.2.old.130510 2016-12-02
        [1 - 25] of 352 Show results.