Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
910701071,015
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0144513 Metatranscriptome of Pleurozium schreberi-Nostoc punctiforme - Moss-Nostoc punctiforme combo-3 2016-11-17
Gb0144512 Metatranscriptome of Pleurozium schreberi-Nostoc punctiforme - Moss-Nostoc punctiforme combo-2 2016-11-17
Gb0144511 Metatranscriptome of Pleurozium schreberi-Nostoc punctiforme - Moss-Nostoc punctiforme combo-1 2016-11-17
Gb0144510 Metatranscriptome of Pleurozium schreberi-Nostoc sp. - Moss-Nostoc sp2 combo-3 2016-11-17
Gb0144509 Metatranscriptome of Pleurozium schreberi-Nostoc sp. - Moss-Nostoc sp2 combo-2 2016-11-17
Gb0144508 Metatranscriptome of Pleurozium schreberi-Nostoc sp. - Moss-Nostoc sp2 combo-1 2016-11-17
Gb0144507 Metatranscriptome of Pleurozium schreberi-Nostoc sp. - Moss-Nostoc 996 combo-3 2016-11-17
Gb0144506 Metatranscriptome of Pleurozium schreberi-Nostoc sp. - Moss-Nostoc 996 combo-2 2016-11-17
Gb0144505 Metatranscriptome of Pleurozium schreberi-Nostoc sp. - Moss-Nostoc 996 combo-1 2016-11-17
Gb0144504 Metatranscriptome of Pleurozium schreberi - moss alone-3 2016-11-17
Gb0144503 Metatranscriptome of Pleurozium schreberi - moss alone-2 2016-11-17
Gb0144502 Metatranscriptome of Pleurozium schreberi - moss alone-1 2016-11-17
Gb0144501 Metatranscriptome of Pleurozium schreberi-Nostoc punctiforme - Nostoc punctiforme moss contact-3 2016-11-17
Gb0144500 Metatranscriptome of Pleurozium schreberi-Nostoc punctiforme - Nostoc punctiforme moss contact-2 2016-11-17
Gb0144499 Metatranscriptome of Pleurozium schreberi-Nostoc punctiforme - Nostoc punctiforme moss contact-1 2016-11-17
Gb0144498 Metatranscriptome of Nostoc punctiforme - Nostoc punctiforme-3 2016-11-17
Gb0144497 Metatranscriptome of Nostoc punctiforme - Nostoc punctiforme-2 2016-11-17
Gb0144496 Metatranscriptome of Nostoc punctiforme - Nostoc punctiforme-1 2016-11-17
Gb0144495 Metatranscriptome of Pleurozium schreberi-Nostoc sp. - Nostoc sp2 moss contact-3 2016-11-17
Gb0144494 Metatranscriptome of Pleurozium schreberi-Nostoc sp. - Nostoc sp2 moss contact-2 2016-11-17
Gb0144493 Metatranscriptome of Pleurozium schreberi-Nostoc sp. - Nostoc sp2 moss contact-1 2016-11-17
Gb0144492 Metatranscriptome of Nostoc sp. - Nostoc sp2-3 2016-11-17
Gb0144491 Metatranscriptome of Nostoc sp. - Nostoc sp2-2 2016-11-17
Gb0144490 Metatranscriptome of Nostoc sp. - Nostoc sp2-1 2016-11-17
Gb0144489 Metatranscriptome of Pleurozium schreberi-Nostoc sp. - Nostoc 996 moss contact-3 2016-11-17
        [1 - 25] of 107 Show results.