Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
+
Biosample Name
+
Add Date
+
Gb0142002 Control microbial communities for library control in EctoBaits assay - EctoLibControl 2016-07-09
Gb0142001 Control microbial communities for extraction control in EctoBaits assay - Test Ecto24 2016-07-09
Gb0140225 Human skin microbial communities from University of Pennsylvania, USA - MG100410 2016-07-09
Gb0137479 Synthetic microbial community assembled from nine heterogeneous microorganisms from Italy - 9MM-B 2016-04-08
Gb0137478 Synthetic microbial community assembled from nine heterogeneous microorganisms from Italy - 9MM-A 2016-04-08
Gb0137477 Synthetic microbial community to test metagenomic protocols from Sydney, Australia - metagenomic 3C 2016-04-08
Gb0060424 Roseovarius nibinhibens modeled microbial communities from the University of Georgia, USA - bacterium/prokaryote hk1771 B 2013-10-28
Gb0060423 Roseovarius nibinhibens modeled microbial communities from the University of Georgia, USA - bacterium/prokaryote hk1771 A 2013-10-28
Gb0060422 Roseovarius nibinhibens modeled microbial communities from the University of Georgia, USA - bacterium/prokaryote 1771 B 2013-10-28
Gb0060421 Roseovarius nibinhibens modeled microbial communities from the University of Georgia, USA - bacterium/prokaryote 1771 A 2013-10-28
Gb0060420 Roseovarius nibinhibens modeled microbial communities from the University of Georgia, USA - bacterium/prokaryote B 2013-10-28
Gb0060419 Roseovarius nibinhibens modeled microbial communities from the University of Georgia, USA - bacterium/prokaryote A 2013-10-28
Gb0056065 Alexandrium tamarense modeled microbial communities from the University of Georgia, USA - dinoflagellate/eukaryote ISM B 2013-01-17
Gb0056064 Alexandrium tamarense modeled microbial communities from the University of Georgia, USA - dinoflagellate/eukaryote B12 B 2013-01-17
Gb0056055 Alexandrium tamarense modeled microbial communities from the University of Georgia, USA - dinoflagellate/eukaryote hkISM C 2013-01-17
Gb0056054 Alexandrium tamarense modeled microbial communities from the University of Georgia, USA - dinoflagellate/eukaryote ISM C 2013-01-17
Gb0056045 Alexandrium tamarense modeled microbial communities from the University of Georgia, USA - dinoflagellate/eukaryote B12 C 2013-01-17
Gb0056044 Alexandrium tamarense modeled microbial communities from the University of Georgia, USA - dinoflagellate/eukaryote hkISM B 2013-01-17
Gb0054084 Photobioreactor incubated ecosystem from Hamburg, Germany 2012-04-26
Gb0053978 Coal bed methane well microbial communities from Alberta, Canada 2012-01-11
Gb0053499 Coal Bed microbial communities from Alberta -Trident_1560D 2011-07-20
Gb0052145 Alexandrium tamarense modeled microbial communities from the University of Georgia, USA - phytoplankton plus heat-killed bacteria replicate 1 2010-12-17
        [1 - 22] of 22 Show results.