Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
32702720
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0145959 Aquariaum water viral communities from Chicago, USA - Wild Reef - WR2 2016-12-21
Gb0145958 Aquariaum water viral communities from Chicago, USA - Wild Reef - WR1 2016-12-21
Gb0145957 Aquariaum water viral communities from Chicago, USA - Stingray Touch - STB3 2016-12-21
Gb0145956 Aquariaum water viral communities from Chicago, USA - Stingray Touch - STB2 2016-12-21
Gb0145955 Aquariaum water viral communities from Chicago, USA - Stingray Touch - STB1 2016-12-21
Gb0145954 Aquariaum water viral communities from Chicago, USA - Stingray Touch - STA2 2016-12-21
Gb0145953 Aquariaum water viral communities from Chicago, USA - Stingray Touch - STA1 2016-12-21
Gb0145952 Aquariaum water viral communities from Chicago, USA - Oceanarium - OC2 2016-12-21
Gb0145951 Aquariaum water viral communities from Chicago, USA - Oceanarium - OC1 2016-12-21
Gb0145950 Aquariaum water viral communities from Chicago, USA - Great Lakes - GLB2 2016-12-21
Gb0145949 Aquariaum water viral communities from Chicago, USA - Great Lakes - GLB1 2016-12-21
Gb0145948 Aquariaum water viral communities from Chicago, USA - Great Lakes - GLA2 2016-12-21
Gb0145947 Aquariaum water viral communities from Chicago, USA - Great Lakes - GLA1 2016-12-21
Gb0145946 Aquariaum water viral communities from Chicago, USA - Caribbean Reef - CR2 2016-12-21
Gb0145945 Aquariaum water viral communities from Chicago, USA - Caribbean Reef - CR1 2016-12-21
Gb0145944 Aquariaum water viral communities from Chicago, USA - Amazon Rising - AZ2 2016-12-21
Gb0145943 Aquariaum water viral communities from Chicago, USA - Amazon Rising - AZ1 2016-12-21
Gb0137568 Aquatic bacterial communites from shrimp culture water in Beihai, China - simple S2 2016-04-08
Gb0137567 Aquatic bacterial communites from shrimp culture water in Beihai, China - simple S 9 2016-04-08
Gb0137566 Aquatic bacterial communites from shrimp culture water in Beihai, China - S1 2016-04-08
Gb0137565 Aquatic bacterial communites from shrimp culture water in Beihai, China - S 8 2016-04-08
Gb0137564 Aquatic bacterial communites from shrimp culture water in Beihai, China - S 7 2016-04-08
Gb0137563 Aquatic bacterial communites from shrimp culture water in Beihai, China - S 6 2016-04-08
Gb0137562 Aquatic bacterial communites from shrimp culture water in Beihai, China - S 5 2016-04-08
Gb0137561 Aquatic bacterial communites from shrimp culture water in Beihai, China - S 4 2016-04-08
        [1 - 25] of 27 Show results.