Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
1140144
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0054536 Wastewater bioreactor microbial communities from Singapore -Terephthalate degrading community TA Sludge 2012-07-03
Gb0054472 Wastewater bioreactor microbial communities from Singapore -Terephthalate degrading community TA Biofilm 2012-07-03
Gb0051948 Wastewater bioreactor ecosystem from Singapore - Sample 572 2010-10-15
Gb0051947 Wastewater bioreactor microbial communities from Singapore -Terephthalate degrading community (Batch bottle culture with BES DNA_dereplicate_75bp) 2010-10-15
Gb0051946 Wastewater bioreactor microbial communities from Singapore -Terephthalate degrading community (Batch bottle culture DNA_dereplicate_75bp) 2010-10-15
Gb0051945 Wastewater bioreactor microbial communities from Singapore -Terephthalate degrading community (Mother reactor DNA_dereplicate_75bp) 2010-10-15
Gb0051941 Wastewater bioreactor microbial communities from Singapore -TA reactor DNA contigs from 4 sample 2010-10-15
Gb0051897 Wastewater bioreactor microbial communities from Singapore - TA Community Bioreactor TA - 2 2010-10-28
Gb0051896 Wastewater bioreactor microbial communities from Singapore -TA Community Bioreactor TA - 1 2010-10-28
Gb0051895 Wastewater bioreactor microbial communities from Singapore - TA Community Bioreactor Phenol - 1 2010-10-28
Gb0051894 Wastewater bioreactor microbial communities from Singapore, that are terephalate degrading - sample WLES4 2010-10-28
Gb0051893 Wastewater bioreactor microbial communities from Singapore, that are terephalate degrading - sample WLES3 2010-10-28
Gb0051892 Wastewater bioreactor microbial communities from Singapore, that are terephalate degrading - sample WLES2 2010-10-28
Gb0051891 Wastewater bioreactor microbial communities from Singapore, that are terephalate degrading - sample WLES1 2010-10-28
        [1 - 14] of 14 Show results.