Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
26906969
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0053333 Human posterior fornix microbial communities from NIH, USA - visit 1, subject 763820215 2011-04-26
Gb0053327 Human posterior fornix microbial communities from NIH, USA - visit 1, subject 675950834 2011-04-26
Gb0053326 Human posterior fornix microbial communities from NIH, USA - visit 2, subject 763901136 2011-04-26
Gb0053304 Human posterior fornix microbial communities from NIH, USA - visit 2, subject 159753524 2011-04-26
Gb0053299 Human posterior fornix microbial communities from NIH, USA - visit 1, subject 158337416 2011-04-26
Gb0053287 Human posterior fornix microbial communities from NIH, USA - visit 2, subject 158944319 2011-04-26
Gb0053268 Human posterior fornix microbial communities from NIH, USA - visit 2, subject 159247771 2011-04-26
Gb0053257 Human posterior fornix microbial communities from NIH, USA - visit 2, subject 764811490 2011-04-26
Gb0053251 Human posterior fornix microbial communities from NIH, USA - visit 1, subject 246515023 2011-04-26
Gb0053224 Human posterior fornix microbial communities from NIH, USA - visit 1, subject 159753524 replicate 2 2011-04-26
Gb0053221 Human posterior fornix microbial communities from NIH, USA - visit 1, subject 159753524 replicate 1 2011-04-26
Gb0053207 Human posterior fornix microbial communities from NIH, USA - visit number 3 of subject 159227541 2011-04-26
Gb0053191 Human posterior fornix microbial communities from NIH, USA - visit 2, subject 763759525 2011-04-26
Gb0053175 Human posterior fornix microbial communities from NIH, USA - visit 2, subject 246515023 2011-04-26
Gb0053173 Human posterior fornix microbial communities from NIH, USA - visit 1, subject 706846339 2011-04-26
Gb0053119 Human posterior fornix microbial communities from NIH, USA - visit 1, subject 550534656 2011-04-26
Gb0053116 Human Vaginal introitus microbial communities from NIH, USA - visit 2, subject 764042746 2011-04-26
Gb0053114 Human Mid vagina microbial communities from NIH, USA - visit 1, subject 763577454 2011-04-26
Gb0053105 Human posterior fornix microbial communities from NIH, USA - visit 2, subject 764062976 2011-04-26
Gb0053102 Human posterior fornix microbial communities from NIH, USA - visit 1, subject 158742018 2011-04-26
Gb0053075 Human posterior fornix microbial communities from NIH, USA - visit 1, subject 765034022 2011-04-26
Gb0053049 Human posterior fornix microbial communities from NIH, USA - visit 1, subject 160502038 2011-04-26
Gb0053041 Human posterior fornix microbial communities from NIH, USA - visit 1, subject 160704339 2011-04-26
Gb0053037 Human posterior fornix microbial communities from NIH, USA - visit 2, subject 638754422 2011-04-26
Gb0053036 Human posterior fornix microbial communities from NIH, USA - visit 1, subject 765620695 2011-04-26
        [1 - 25] of 69 Show results.