Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
+
Biosample Name
+
Add Date
+
Gb0051133 Hybrid striped bass fish slime viral communities from Kent SeaTech - FishMorSlimKentSTVir050406 2008-03-23 00:00:00.0
Gb0051132 Hybrid striped bass gut viral communities from Kent SeaTech, Salton Sea, California, USA - FishMorGutKentSTVir050406 2008-03-23 00:00:00.0
Gb0051131 Hybrid striped bass slime layer viral communities from Kent SeaTech, Salton Sea, California, USA - FishHealSlimKentSTVir050406 2008-03-23 00:00:00.0
Gb0051130 Hybrid striped bass gut microbial communities from Kent SeaTech - FishMorGutKentSTMic050406 2008-03-23 00:00:00.0
Gb0051129 Fish slime microbial communities from Kent SeaTech Corp, Salton Sea, California, USA - FishHealSlimKentSTMic050406 2008-03-23 00:00:00.0
Gb0051120 Hybrid striped bass gut microbial communities from Kent SeaTech, Salton Sea, California, USA - FishHealGutKentSTVir050406 2008-03-23 00:00:00.0
Gb0051119 Hybrid striped bass fish slime microbial communities from Kent SeaTech, Salton Sea, California, USA - FishMorSlimKentSTMic050406 2008-03-23 00:00:00.0
Gb0051118 Hybrid striped bass gut microbial communities from Kent SeaTech, Salton Sea, California, USA - FishHealGutKentSTMic050406 2008-03-23 00:00:00.0
        [1 - 8] of 8 Show results.