Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
+
Biosample Name
+
Add Date
+
Gb0134880 Beach sand microbial communities from Municipal Pensacola Beach, Florida - UWF-2x40 2016-03-08
Gb0134879 Beach sand microbial communities from Municipal Pensacola Beach, Florida - UWF-2x37 2016-03-08
Gb0134878 Beach sand microbial communities from Municipal Pensacola Beach, Florida - UWF-2x36 2016-03-08
Gb0134877 Beach sand microbial communities from Municipal Pensacola Beach, Florida - UWF-2x33 2016-03-08
Gb0134876 Beach sand microbial communities from Municipal Pensacola Beach, Florida - UWF-2x32 2016-03-08
Gb0134875 Beach sand microbial communities from Municipal Pensacola Beach, Florida - OS-S4 2016-03-08
Gb0134874 Beach sand microbial communities from Municipal Pensacola Beach, Florida - OS-S3 2016-03-08
Gb0134873 Beach sand microbial communities from Municipal Pensacola Beach, Florida - OS-S2 2016-03-08
Gb0134872 Beach sand microbial communities from Municipal Pensacola Beach, Florida - OS-S1 2016-03-08
Gb0134871 Beach sand microbial communities from Municipal Pensacola Beach, Florida - OS-J604 2016-03-08
Gb0134870 Beach sand microbial communities from Municipal Pensacola Beach, Florida - OS-J598 2016-03-08
Gb0134869 Beach sand microbial communities from Municipal Pensacola Beach, Florida - OS-I606 2016-03-08
Gb0134868 Beach sand microbial communities from Municipal Pensacola Beach, Florida - OS-I600 2016-03-08
Gb0134867 Beach sand microbial communities from Municipal Pensacola Beach, Florida - OS-H 2016-03-08
Gb0134866 Beach sand microbial communities from Municipal Pensacola Beach, Florida - OS-G 2016-03-08
Gb0134865 Beach sand microbial communities from Municipal Pensacola Beach, Florida - OS-F 2016-03-08
Gb0134864 Beach sand microbial communities from Municipal Pensacola Beach, Florida - OS-E 2016-03-08
Gb0134863 Beach sand microbial communities from Municipal Pensacola Beach, Florida - OS-D 2016-03-08
Gb0134862 Beach sand microbial communities from Municipal Pensacola Beach, Florida - OS-C 2016-03-08
Gb0134861 Beach sand microbial communities from Municipal Pensacola Beach, Florida - OS-B 2016-03-08
Gb0134860 Beach sand microbial communities from Municipal Pensacola Beach, Florida - OS-A 2016-03-08
Gb0134859 Beach sand microbial communities from Municipal Pensacola Beach, Florida - OS-87 2016-03-08
Gb0134858 Beach sand microbial communities from Municipal Pensacola Beach, Florida - OS-80 2016-03-08
Gb0134857 Beach sand microbial communities from Municipal Pensacola Beach, Florida - OS-74 2016-03-08
Gb0134856 Beach sand microbial communities from Municipal Pensacola Beach, Florida - OS-73 2016-03-08
        [1 - 25] of 125 Show results.