Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
+
Biosample Name
+
Add Date
+
Gb0110055 Hypersaline saltern ponds microbial communities from Bras del Port saltern, Santa Pola, Spain - SS13 2015-02-23 00:00:00.0
Gb0110053 Hypersaline saltern ponds microbial communities from Bras del Port saltern, Santa Pola, Spain - SS33 2015-02-23 00:00:00.0
Gb0052954 Hypersaline pond microbial communitied from Cahuil Solar Saltern, Chile 2012-07-12 00:00:00.0
Gb0051623 Microbial mat ecosystem from salterns in San Diego, California, USA 2010-04-18 00:00:00.0
Gb0051265 Saline water microbial communities from Bras del Port saltern, Santa Pola, Spain 2009-03-03 00:00:00.0
Gb0051222 Hypersaline mat ecosystem from Guerrero Negro, Baja California Sur, Mexico 2009-02-03 00:00:00.0
Gb0051156 Saline water microbial communities from San Diego salterns - MedSalternSDbayMic111605 2008-03-23 00:00:00.0
Gb0051155 Saline water microbial communities from San Diego salterns - MedSalternSDbayMic111105 2008-03-23 00:00:00.0
Gb0051149 Saline water microbial communities from San Diego salterns - MedSalternSDbayVir112805 2008-03-23 00:00:00.0
Gb0051148 Saline water microbial communities from San Diego salterns - MedSalternSDbayVir112205 2008-03-23 00:00:00.0
Gb0051147 Saline water microbial communities from San Diego salterns - MedSalternSDbayVir111605 2008-03-23 00:00:00.0
Gb0051146 Saline water microbial communities from San Diego salterns - MedSalternSDbayVir111005 2008-03-23 00:00:00.0
Gb0051145 Saline water microbial communities from San Diego salterns - LowSalternSDbayVir112805 2008-03-23 00:00:00.0
Gb0051144 Saline water microbial communities from San Diego salterns - LowSalternSDbayVir111005 2008-03-23 00:00:00.0
Gb0051143 Saline water microbial communities from San Diego salterns - LowSalternSDbayMic0704 2008-03-23 00:00:00.0
Gb0051142 Saline water microbial communities from San Diego salterns - HighSalternSDbayVir120705 2008-03-23 00:00:00.0
Gb0051141 Saline water microbial communities from San Diego salterns - HighSalternSDbayVir112805 2008-03-23 00:00:00.0
Gb0051140 Saline water microbial communities from San Diego salterns - HighSalternSDbayVir111605 2008-03-23 00:00:00.0
Gb0051139 Saline water microbial communities from San Diego salterns - LowSalternSDbayPla112205 2008-03-23 00:00:00.0
Gb0051138 Saline water microbial communities from San Diego salterns - MedSalterSDbayMic112805 2008-03-23 00:00:00.0
Gb0051137 Saline water microbial communities from San Diego salterns - LowSalternSDbayMic112805 2008-03-23 00:00:00.0
Gb0051136 Saline water microbial communities from San Diego salterns - LowSalternSDbayMic111005 2008-03-23 00:00:00.0
Gb0051135 Saline water microbial communities from San Diego salterns - HighSalternSDbayMicD0704 2008-03-23 00:00:00.0
Gb0051134 Saline water microbial communities from San Diego salterns - HighSalternSDbayMic112805 2008-03-23 00:00:00.0
Gb0051070 Hypersaline mat ecosystem from Guerrero Negro, Mexico 2007-12-05 00:00:00.0
        [1 - 25] of 34 Show results.