Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
+
Biosample Name
+
Add Date
+
Gb0055766 Petrochemical ecosystem from Nothern Alberta 2013-06-28
Gb0055226 Petrochemical ecosystem from Medicine Hat, Alberta Canada 2012-10-10
Gb0055185 Coal bed microbial communities from San Jean Basin, New Mexico, USA - CG19 2012-12-11
Gb0055155 Coal bed microbial communities from San Jean Basin, New Mexico, USA - CG8 2012-12-11
Gb0055154 Coal bed microbial communities from San Jean Basin, New Mexico, USA - production water: CG7: 2012-12-11
Gb0054950 Coal bed microbial communities from San Jean Basin, New Mexico, USA - CG13 2012-12-11
Gb0054589 Petrochemical wastewater ecosystem from Medicine Hat, Alberta, Canada 2012-08-30
Gb0054550 Coal-degrading lab enrichment microbial communities from Bowden, Alberta, Canada- QSAFCN5 2012-08-30
Gb0054484 Petrochemical wastewater ecosystem from Near Fort McMurray in northeastern Alberta, Canada 2012-08-30
Gb0053789 Petrochemical wastewater ecosystem from Syncrude, Ft. McMurray, Alberta, Canada 2012-05-15
Gb0053501 Tailings pond microbial communities from Northern Alberta -TP6_2010 2011-07-20
Gb0053498 Hydrocarbon contaminated oil fields microbial communities from Alberta, Canada - degrading Toluene 2011-07-20
Gb0053159 Tailings pond microbial communities from Northern Alberta -TP6_2008_2010: 2011-08-22
Gb0052798 Tailings pond microbial communities from Northern Alberta -Short chain hydrocarbon degrading methanogenic enrichment culture SCADC: 2012-01-10
        [1 - 14] of 14 Show results.