Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
1191,385481,4341,246
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0141632 Marine microbial communities from Fitzroy island, Australia to study anthropogenic effects - 20091010_FI 2016-07-09
Gb0141631 Marine microbial communities from Dunk island, Australia to study anthropogenic effects - 20091013_TT3 2016-07-09
Gb0141517 Marine plastic debris microbial communities from the Pacific Ocean: STN-15; Sample: 15b 2016-07-09
Gb0141516 Marine plastic debris microbial communities from the Pacific Ocean: STN-15; Sample: 15a 2016-07-09
Gb0141515 Marine plastic debris microbial communities from the Pacific Ocean: STN-14; Sample: 14b 2016-07-09
Gb0141514 Marine plastic debris microbial communities from the Pacific Ocean: STN-14; Sample: 14a 2016-07-09
Gb0141513 Marine plastic debris microbial communities from the Pacific Ocean: STN-11; Sample: 11b 2016-07-09
Gb0141512 Marine plastic debris microbial communities from the Pacific Ocean: STN-11; Sample: 11a 2016-07-09
Gb0141511 Marine plastic debris microbial communities from the Pacific Ocean: STN-9; Sample: 9b 2016-07-09
Gb0141510 Marine plastic debris microbial communities from the Pacific Ocean: STN-9; Sample: 9a 2016-07-09
Gb0141509 Marine plastic debris microbial communities from the Pacific Ocean: STN-5; Sample: 5b 2016-07-09
Gb0141508 Marine plastic debris microbial communities from the Pacific Ocean: STN-5; Sample: 5a 2016-07-09
Gb0141507 Marine plastic debris microbial communities from the Pacific Ocean: STN-2; Sample: 2a 2016-07-09
Gb0141506 Marine plastic debris microbial communities from the Pacific Ocean: STN-2; Sample: 2b 2016-07-09
Gb0141505 Subsurface marine sediment microbial communities from the Pacific Ocean - 1301_5a5b anorthite+bytownite 2016-07-09
Gb0141504 Subsurface marine sediment microbial communities from the Pacific Ocean - 1301_3a3b basalt glass+obsidian 2016-07-09
Gb0141503 Subsurface marine sediment microbial communities from the Pacific Ocean - 1301_1a1b Forsterite+Fo90 olivine 2016-07-09
Gb0140970 Marine microbial communities from the Gulf of Mexico to study Ocean acidification - EN_51 - GOM51 2016-07-09
Gb0140969 Marine microbial communities from the Gulf of Mexico to study Ocean acidification - EN_57 - GOM57 2016-07-09
Gb0140968 Marine microbial communities from the Gulf of Mexico to study Ocean acidification - EN_58 - GOM58 2016-07-09
Gb0140967 Marine microbial communities from the Gulf of Mexico to study Ocean acidification - EN_54 - GOM54 2016-07-09
Gb0140966 Marine microbial communities from the Gulf of Mexico to study Ocean acidification - EN_59 - GOM59 2016-07-09
Gb0140965 Marine microbial communities from the Gulf of Mexico to study Ocean acidification - EN_52 - GOM52 2016-07-09
Gb0140964 Marine microbial communities from the Gulf of Mexico to study Ocean acidification - EN_55 - GOM55 2016-07-09
Gb0140963 Marine microbial communities from the Gulf of Mexico to study Ocean acidification - EN_56 - GOM56 2016-07-09
        [1 - 25] of 1,385 Show results.