Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
+
Biosample Name
+
Add Date
+
Gb0054016 Passalidae beetle gut microbial communities from Costa Rica -Larvae (5ML+5BL) 2011-09-20 00:00:00.0
Gb0054015 Passalidae beetle gut microbial communities from Costa Rica -Larvae (4BL+4ML+4MSL) 2011-09-20 00:00:00.0
Gb0054014 Passalidae beetle gut microbial communities from Costa Rica -Larvae (3ML+3BL) 2011-09-20 00:00:00.0
Gb0054013 Passalidae beetle gut microbial communities from Costa Rica -Larvae (2ML+2BL) 2011-09-20 00:00:00.0
Gb0054012 Passalidae beetle gut microbial communities from Costa Rica -Larvae (1ML+1BSL) 2011-09-20 00:00:00.0
Gb0054011 Passalidae beetle gut microbial communities from Costa Rica - Gallery material (4MSU+4BSU+3MSU+3BSU) 2011-09-20 00:00:00.0
Gb0052379 Passalidae beetle gut microbial communities from Costa Rica - Adult (4MA+4BA+4MSA) 2011-09-20 00:00:00.0
Gb0051951 Musk oxen midgut ecosystem from Fairbanks, Alaska, USA - Sample MXST 2010-10-21 00:00:00.0
Gb0051899 Panchlora midgut ecosystem from Panama 2010-12-09 00:00:00.0
Gb0051089 Musk oxen midgut ecosystem from Fairbanks, Alaska, USA - Sample MXFH 2010-10-26 00:00:00.0
        [1 - 10] of 10 Show results.