Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
63303326
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0142923 Polar desert sand microbial communities from Dry Valleys, Antarctica - metaG UQ859 (21.06) 2016-08-24
Gb0142913 Polar desert sand microbial communities from Dry Valleys, Antarctica - metaG UQ540 (21.06) 2016-08-24
Gb0142912 Polar desert sand microbial communities from Dry Valleys, Antarctica - metaG UQ497 (22.06) 2016-08-24
Gb0142901 Polar desert sand microbial communities from Dry Valleys, Antarctica - metaG UQ322 (21.06) 2016-08-24
Gb0139670 Glacier valley bacterial and archeal communities from Borup Fiord, Nunavut, Canada, to study Microbial Dark Matter (Phase II) - lysozymeSSSS metaG 2016-05-11
Gb0139669 Glacier valley bacterial and archeal communities from Borup Fiord, Nunavut, Canada, to study Microbial Dark Matter (Phase II) - groundupSSSS metaG 2016-05-11
Gb0139668 Glacier valley bacterial and archeal communities from Borup Fiord, Nunavut, Canada, to study Microbial Dark Matter (Phase II) - frozenSSSS metaG 2016-05-11
Gb0139667 Glacier valley bacterial and archeal communities from Borup Fiord, Nunavut, Canada, to study Microbial Dark Matter (Phase II) - ​SSSS metaG 2016-05-11
Gb0137590 Surface glacier ice microbial communities from temperate glacial avalanche cone in Byron Glacier, Alaska - RutgersGlacier 2016-04-08
Gb0126605 Freshwater microbial communities of Lake Bonney liftoff mats and glacier meltwater in Antarctica - BON-03 2016-01-11
Gb0126604 Freshwater microbial communities of Lake Bonney liftoff mats and glacier meltwater in Antarctica - BON-02 2016-01-11
Gb0126603 Freshwater microbial communities of Lake Bonney liftoff mats and glacier meltwater in Antarctica - BON-01 2016-01-11
Gb0126602 Freshwater microbial communities of Lake Fryxell liftoff mats and glacier meltwater in Antarctica - FRY-03 2016-01-11
Gb0126601 Freshwater microbial communities of Lake Fryxell liftoff mats and glacier meltwater in Antarctica - FRY-02 2016-01-11
Gb0126600 Freshwater microbial communities of Lake Fryxell liftoff mats and glacier meltwater in Antarctica - FRY-01 2016-01-11
Gb0126599 Freshwater microbial communities of Lake Fryxell liftoff mats and glacier meltwater in Antarctica - MAT-06 2016-01-11
Gb0126598 Freshwater microbial communities of Lake Fryxell liftoff mats and glacier meltwater in Antarctica - MAT-05 2016-01-11
Gb0126597 Freshwater microbial communities of Lake Fryxell liftoff mats and glacier meltwater in Antarctica - MAT-04 2016-01-11
Gb0126596 Freshwater microbial communities of Lake Fryxell liftoff mats and glacier meltwater in Antarctica - MAT-03 2016-01-11
Gb0126595 Freshwater microbial communities of Lake Fryxell liftoff mats and glacier meltwater in Antarctica - MAT-02 2016-01-11
Gb0126594 Freshwater microbial communities of Lake Fryxell liftoff mats and glacier meltwater in Antarctica - MAT-01 2016-01-11
Gb0102450 Polar desert microbial communities from Antarctic Dry Valleys - itags plate 6 2014-08-14
Gb0102449 Polar desert microbial communities from Antarctic Dry Valleys - itags plate 5 2014-08-14
Gb0102448 Polar desert microbial communities from Antarctic Dry Valleys - itags plate 4 2014-08-14
Gb0102447 Polar desert microbial communities from Antarctic Dry Valleys - itags plate 3 2014-08-14
        [1 - 25] of 33 Show results.