Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
+
Biosample Name
+
Add Date
+
Gb0054784 Nasutitermes corniger P3 segment gut microbial communities from Florida, USA - Single Cell Genome_Treponema RFS99 T5b 2012-07-03
Gb0054763 Nasutitermes corniger P3 segment gut microbial communities from Florida, USA - single cells 2012-07-03
Gb0054667 Nasutitermes corniger P3 segment gut microbial communities from Florida, USA - Single Cell Genome_Fibrobacteres-2 sp T8b 2012-07-03
Gb0054441 Nasutitermes corniger hindgut ecosystem from University of Florida, Fort Lauderdale, USA 2012-08-09
Gb0054395 Nasutitermes corniger P3 segment gut microbial communities from Florida, USA - Single Cell Genome_Actinobacteria sp. T11a 2012-07-03
Gb0054039 Nasutitermes corniger P3 segment gut microbial communities from Florida, USA - Single Cell Genome_Tm7 sp. T15b 2012-07-03
Gb0053963 P3 Gut Segment Termite Single Cell Genome_Treponema sp. T3b, from Florida USA 2011-10-06
Gb0053962 P3 Gut Segment Termite Single Cell Genome_Treponema sp. T4b from Florida, USA 2011-10-06
Gb0053961 P3 Gut Segment Termite Single Cell Genome_Treponema sp. T3a from Florida, USA 2011-10-06
Gb0052519 P3 Gut Segment Termite Single Cell Genome_Treponema sp. T4a from Florida USA 2011-10-05
Gb0052139 Antitermes wheeleri hindgut ecosystem from Arizona, USA 2010-12-17
Gb0051940 Human colon microbial communities from the University of Chicago, Illinois, USA, of healthy individuals - descending colon sample 2010-10-15
Gb0051939 Human colon microbial communities from the University of Chicago, Illinois, USA, of healthy individuals - ascending colon sample 2010-10-15
Gb0051900 Panchlora hindgut ecosystem from Gamboa, Panama 2010-12-09
Gb0051810 Amitermes wheeleri hindgut microbial communities from Arizona, USA - 3 2010-06-27
Gb0051789 Nasutitermes corniger P3 segment gut microbial communities from Florida, USA - 10387 2010-06-21
Gb0051788 Nasutitermes corniger P3 segment gut microbial communities from Florida, USA - 10386 2010-06-16
Gb0051764 Nasutitermes corniger P3 gut segment microbial communitites from University of Florida, USA - (454-only-assembly) v.2 2010-03-10
Gb0051710 Fungus-growing termite hindgut ecosystem from South Africa 2010-07-08
Gb0051674 Amitermes wheeleri hindgut microbial communities from Arizona, USA - 2 2010-04-16
Gb0051669 Nasutitermes corniger P3 gut segment microbial communitites from University of Florida, USA - (Illumina_only_assembly_53) v.1 2010-04-12
Gb0051668 Nasutitermes corniger P3 gut segment microbial communitites from University of Florida, USA - (Illumina_only_assembly_51) v.1 2010-04-12
Gb0051659 Nasutitermes corniger P3 gut segment microbial communitites from University of Florida, USA - (combined 454-Illumina-assembly) v.1 2010-03-30
Gb0051641 Nasutitermes corniger hindgut microbial communities from Florida, USA - 2 2010-05-17
Gb0051406 Nasutitermes corniger P3 gut segment microbial communitites from University of Florida, USA - 1 2009-04-07
        [1 - 25] of 27 Show results.