Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
113417621010
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0107611 Acid sulfate soil microbial communities from Murray-Darling Basin, Australia treated with lime - Sample MCXb04 2014-10-08
Gb0107610 Acid sulfate soil microbial communities from Murray-Darling Basin, Australia treated with lime - Sample MCXb03 2014-10-08
Gb0107609 Acid sulfate soil microbial communities from Murray-Darling Basin, Australia treated with lime - Sample MCXb02 2014-10-08
Gb0107608 Acid sulfate soil microbial communities from Murray-Darling Basin, Australia treated with lime - Sample MCXb01 2014-10-08
Gb0107607 Acid sulfate soil microbial communities from Murray-Darling Basin, Australia treated with lime - Sample MCb01 2014-10-08
Gb0104042 Grassland soil microbial communities from Cedar Creek, MN, that are antibiotic resistant - Sample S04 2014-09-11
Gb0104041 Grassland soil microbial communities from Cedar Creek, MN, that are antibiotic resistant - Sample S05 2014-09-11
Gb0104040 Grassland soil microbial communities from Cedar Creek, MN, that are antibiotic resistant - Sample S06 2014-09-11
Gb0104039 Grassland soil microbial communities from Cedar Creek, MN, that are antibiotic resistant - Sample S07 2014-09-11
Gb0104038 Grassland soil microbial communities from Cedar Creek, MN, that are antibiotic resistant - Sample S08 2014-09-11
Gb0104037 Grassland soil microbial communities from Cedar Creek, MN, that are antibiotic resistant - Sample S09 2014-09-11
Gb0104036 Grassland soil microbial communities from Cedar Creek, MN, that are antibiotic resistant - Sample S10 2014-09-11
Gb0104035 Grassland soil microbial communities from Cedar Creek, MN, that are antibiotic resistant - Sample S11 2014-09-11
Gb0104034 Grassland soil microbial communities from Cedar Creek, MN, that are antibiotic resistant - Sample S12 2014-09-11
Gb0104033 Agricultural soil microbial communities from Kellogg Biological Station, MI that are antibiotic resistant - Sample S13 2014-09-11
Gb0104032 Agricultural soil microbial communities from Kellogg Biological Station, MI that are antibiotic resistant - Sample S14 2014-09-11
Gb0104031 Agricultural soil microbial communities from Kellogg Biological Station, MI that are antibiotic resistant - Sample S15 2014-09-11
Gb0104030 Agricultural soil microbial communities from Kellogg Biological Station, MI that are antibiotic resistant - Sample S16 2014-09-11
Gb0104029 Agricultural soil microbial communities from Kellogg Biological Station, MI that are antibiotic resistant - Sample S17 2014-09-11
Gb0104028 Agricultural soil microbial communities from Kellogg Biological Station, MI that are antibiotic resistant - Sample S18 2014-09-11
Gb0104027 Agricultural soil microbial communities from Kellogg Biological Station, MI that are antibiotic resistant - Sample S20 2014-09-11
Gb0104026 Agricultural soil microbial communities from Kellogg Biological Station, MI that are antibiotic resistant - Sample S19 2014-09-11
Gb0104025 Agricultural soil microbial communities from Kellogg Biological Station, MI that are antibiotic resistant - Sample S21 2014-09-11
Gb0061311 Clay ecosystem from Mt. Terri Underground Rock Laboratory, Switzerland (New plate - Itags) 2013-11-25
Gb0061309 Deep subsurface microbial communities from Mt. Terri, Switzerland - Autotrophic microbial communities BRH/37_all 2013-11-25
        [1 - 25] of 34 Show results.