Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
+
Biosample Name
+
Add Date
+
Gb0142022 Rabbit blood microbial communities from commercial source, infected with 10 copies Rickettsia - R10 2016-07-09
Gb0142021 Rabbit blood microbial communities from commercial source, infected with 1000 copies Rickettsia - R09 2016-07-09
Gb0142020 Rabbit blood microbial communities from commercial source, infected with 1,000,000 copies Rickettsia - R08 2016-07-09
Gb0142019 Rabbit blood microbial communities from commercial source, infected with 10 copies Borrelia - R07 2016-07-09
Gb0142018 Rabbit blood microbial communities from commercial source, infected with 1,000 copies Borrelia - R06 2016-07-09
Gb0142017 Rabbit blood microbial communities from commercial source, infected with 10 copies Anaplasma - R04 2016-07-09
Gb0142016 Rabbit blood microbial communities from commercial source, infected with 1,000 copies Anaplasma - R03 2016-07-09
Gb0142015 Rabbit blood microbial communities from commercial source, infected with 1,000,000 copies Anaplasma - R02 2016-07-09
Gb0142014 Rabbit blood microbial communities from commercial source, with no infection - R01 2016-07-09
Gb0142013 Rabbit blood microbial communities from commercial source, infected with 1,000,000 copies Borrelia - R05 2016-07-09
Gb0142012 Chicken blood microbial communities from commercial source, infected with 10 copies Rickettsia - C10 2016-07-09
Gb0142011 Chicken blood microbial communities from commercial source, infected with 1000 copies Rickettsia - C09 2016-07-09
Gb0142010 Chicken blood microbial communities from commercial source, infected with 1,000,000 copies Rickettsia - C08 2016-07-09
Gb0142009 Chicken blood microbial communities from commercial source, infected with 1,000 copies Borrelia - C06 2016-07-09
Gb0142008 Chicken blood microbial communities from commercial source, infected with 1,000,000 copies Borrelia - C05 2016-07-09
Gb0142007 Chicken blood microbial communities from commercial source, infected with 10 copies Anaplasma - C04 2016-07-09
Gb0142006 Chicken blood microbial communities from commercial source, infected with 1,000 copies Anaplasma - C03 2016-07-09
Gb0142005 Chicken blood microbial communities from commercial source, infected with 1,000,000 copies Anaplasma - C02 2016-07-09
Gb0142004 Chicken blood microbial communities from commercial source, with no infection - C01 2016-07-09
Gb0142003 Chicken blood microbial communities from commercial source, infected with 10 copies Borrelia - C07 2016-07-09
Gb0137974 Human serum microbial communities from rhabdovirus infected patient in Mangaa, Congo - BASV-Positive Serum 2016-04-08
Gb0137973 Blood plasma viral communities from HIV/AIDS patients in Uganda - MBA1307 2016-04-08
Gb0137972 Blood plasma viral communities from HIV/AIDS patients in Uganda - MBA1294 2016-04-08
Gb0137971 Blood plasma viral communities from HIV/AIDS patients in Uganda - MBA1265 2016-04-08
Gb0137970 Blood plasma viral communities from HIV/AIDS patients in Uganda - MBA1179 2016-04-08
        [1 - 25] of 33 Show results.